Pretoria Mastiffs 20-40 Alexandra Hawks
Pretoria
Try: Evgeny Borodin '8 / Scott Lensing '55 '78
Conv: Zane Bowen (3/3)
Pen: Zane Bowen (1/1)
Alexandra
Try: Olivier Arricastre '14 / Dean Fourcade '18 / Garth Conlan '25 '32 '45 / Frank Whiteley '62 '70
Conv: Frank Whiteley (6/7)
Benoni Stars 0-50 Durban Angels
Durban
Try: Sam Painting '2 / James Breayley '5 '44 '72 / Branden Latimer '22 / Wade Sykes '30 / Aaran Crocker '66 '70
Conv: Kami Munarón (8/8)
Pen: Kami Munarón (1/1)
Knysna Jaguars 10-16 Rustenburg Cats
Knysna
Try: Quinn Hyde-Lay '9 '42
Conv: Shane Sweet (1/2)
Rustenburg
Try: Karl Mallett '17 / Alex Telfer '24 / Shane Bracken '78
Conv: Wesley Hunter (2/3)
Kimberley Storm 10-20 Cape Town Raiders
Kimberley
Try: Koji Misaki '20 '55
Conv: Devon Quin (1/2)
Cape Town
Try: Ian Ellery '13 / Morgan Hofmeyr '25 '40
Conv: Andrew Errichiello (3/3)
Pen: Andrew Errichiello (1/1)
Victoria West Griquas 52-2 Alberton Mutiny
Victoria West
Try: Stephen Moynahan '5 '20 '71 / Benjamin Downie '11 / Anders Prendergast '25 '33 / Marcel Ladagnous '60 / Markkus Jansen '64 / Heath Malgraff '79
Conv: Anders Prendergast (8/9)
Alberton
Pen: Andrew Malawski (1/1)
Johannesburg Pitbulls 40-6 Heidelberg Spiders
Johannesburg
Try: Christian Markun '3 '77 / Andrew Tapper '10 / Carter Kenaghan '15 '22 / Alex Abras '30 '50
Conv: Andre di Toso (6/7)
Heidelberg
Try: Malcolm Bray '62
Conv: Conrad Franken (1/1)
Standings after 15 rounds:
1- Victoria West Griquas 43 points 561-202 = 359
2- Cape Town Raiders 43 points 450-200 = 250
3- Alexandra Hawks 33 points 450-253 = 197
4- Durban Angels 32 points 340-228 = 112
5- Johannesburg Pitbulls 29 points 370-246 = 124
6- Rustenburg Cats 24 points 230-274 = -44
7- Pretoria Mastiffs 18 points 274-310 = -36
8- Alberton Mutiny 12 points 132-302 = -170
9- Heidelberg Spiders 10 points 156-324 = -168
10- Knysna Jaguars 9 points 160-334 = -174
11- Benoni Stars 7 points 181-380 = -199
12- Kimberley Storm 6 points 130-379 = -249
Top try scorers:
Sam Painting (Durban Angels), Christian Markun (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Christian Mullally (Victoria West Griquas) 23 tries
Christian Ballard (Cape Town Raiders) 21 tries
Matthew Cricks (Pretoria Mastiffs) 20 tries
Ian Ellery (Cape Town Raiders) 19 tries
Stephen Moynahan (Victoria West Griquas), Olivier Arricastre (Alexandra Hawks) 18 tries
Sebastian Norton (Alexandra Hawks) 17 tries
Andrew Tapper (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Kyle Beikoff (Cape Town Raiders), Dean Fourcade (Alexandra Hawks) 16 tries
Alex Telfer (Rustenburg Cats) 15 tries
James Breayley (Durban Angels), Benjamin Downie (Victoria West Griquas) 14 tries
Evan Sweetin (Pretoria Mastiffs), Quinn Hyde-Lay (Knysna Jaguars), Karl Mallett (Rustenburg Cats) 12 tries
Malcolm Bray (Heidelberg Spiders), Michael Huxley (Benoni Stars), Frank Whiteley (Alexandra Hawks) 11 tries
Carter Kenaghan (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Anders Prendergast (Victoria West Griquas), Andrew Malawski (Alberton Mutiny) 10 tries
Christian Merriman (Kimberley Storm), Emile du Toit (Benoni Stars), Shannon Wiellemann (Victoria West Griquas), Andrew Errichiello (Cape Town Raiders) 9 tries
Branden Latimer (Durban Angels), Wade Schwarzer (Heidelberg Spiders), Shane Bracken (Rustenburg Cats) 8 tries
Koji Misaki (Kimberley Storm), Garth Conlan (Alexandra Hawks), Dean West (Alberton Mutiny) 7 tries
Evgeny Borodin, Scott Lensing (Pretoria Mastiffs), Marcel Ladagnous (Victoria West Griquas), Gabriel Chastain (Knysna Jaguars) 6 tries
Shane Sweet (Knysna Jaguars), Wade Sykes (Durban Angels), Markkus Jansen (Victoria West Griquas), Jurie Grunschloss (Benoni Stars) 5 tries
Shane Carter (Kimberley Storm), Karl McTavish, Allen Bax (Knysna Jaguars), Aaran Crocker (Durban Angels), Oliver Merritt, Alex Abras (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Lance Bredenkamp (Heidelberg Spiders), Heath Malgraff (Victoria West Griquas), Darren Badenhorst, Morgan Hofmeyr (Cape Town Raiders), Jonathan Buckley (Alexandra Hawks), Christopher Terry (Alberton Mutiny) 4 tries
Eugene Swain (Pretoria Mastiffs), Colin Josef Van Vuuren (Benoni Stars) 3 tries
Kami Munarón (Durban Angels), Andre di Toso (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Julian Hesketh (Victoria West Griquas), Wade Jager, Rhett Hartley (Cape Town Raiders), Leandre Theron, Quinn Lintvelt (Benoni Stars), Alex Heivlak (Alexandra Hawks), Andrew Elfman (Rustenburg Cats), JC Morgan (Alberton Mutiny) 2 tries
Ike Tesch (Pretoria Mastiffs), Alex Fleck, Vincent Deonhamer, Devon Quin (Kimberley Storm), Benjamin Hiemer, Justin Westbrook (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Johannes Oppermmann (Benoni Stars), Pieter Schwalger, Craig Muirhead, Raphaël Conrad (Heidelberg Spiders), Hugo Kriel, Jarrod Peterson (Alexandra Hawks), Brian Healey, Jesse Lindley, Wendell West (Rustenburg Cats), Mariusz de la Harpe (Alberton Mutiny) 1 try
- European Empire Wrestling Association - EEWA
- United Wrestling League - United-WL
- Women's International Wrestling League - WIWL
- International ShootFighting League - ISFL
- World Boxing Federation - WBFed
- South African Rugby Super League - SARSL
- South African Rugby Super League Second Division - SARSL D2
- HYPE League (Rugby League)
- World Motorsports Federation Formula GT Championship - WMF FGTC
- WMF Open Wheel Academy - WMF OWA
- World Motorsports Federation RallyCar Championship - WMF RCC
- World Motorsports Federation Stock Car Racing Championship - WMF SCRC
- World Motorsports Federation Endurance Championship - WMF EC
- World Motorsports Federation Nations Cup - WMF NC
- Euro Football League - EuroFL
No comments:
Post a Comment