Silver Hunters (James Silver and Alexander Hunter) (w/Erica Marie) (c) def. Big Squad (Ryan The Giant and The Gigante) - EEWA Tag Team Championship - 7:56
- Silver Hunters won via pinfall with a Double Impact (big boot followed by a clothesline)
- Hunter pinned Ryan The Giant
Brian Barrows def. Road Rage Britain - 7:36
- Barrows won via pinfall with the T-Bone '97
Bruno Arnason def. Maarten Gillain - 4:35
- Arnason won via pinfall with the Le Reclinèr
Lewis Vassell def. Christian Hansen - EEWA World League Round 3 - 8:06
- Vassell won via pinfall with The Climax
Alex Jordache def. Jaques Brazier - EEWA World League Round 3 - 12:31
- Jordache won via submission with The Wrench
Shane Ryan def. Dylan Brazier - EEWA World League Round 3 - 16:36
- Shane won via pinfall with the OzBomb
Standings after 3 rounds:
1- Alex Jordache 9 points
2- Shane Ryan 6 points
2- Lewis Vassell 6 points
4- Dylan Brazier 3 points
5- Jaques Brazier 3 points
6- Christian Hansen 0 points
- European Empire Wrestling Association - EEWA
- United Wrestling League - United-WL
- Women's International Wrestling League - WIWL
- International ShootFighting League - ISFL
- World Boxing Federation - WBFed
- South African Rugby Super League - SARSL
- South African Rugby Super League Second Division - SARSL D2
- HYPE League (Rugby League)
- World Motorsports Federation Formula GT Championship - WMF FGTC
- WMF Open Wheel Academy - WMF OWA
- World Motorsports Federation RallyCar Championship - WMF RCC
- World Motorsports Federation Stock Car Racing Championship - WMF SCRC
- World Motorsports Federation Endurance Championship - WMF EC
- World Motorsports Federation Nations Cup - WMF NC
- Euro Football League - EuroFL
Saturday, February 28, 2015
WIWL Girl Power (02/23/2015) - Results
Laetitia Kracheva and Patricia Göransson def. Stephanie Vachousek and Karín Alonso - 4:23
- Kracheva and Göransson won via pinfall with the JillHammer
- Kracheva pinned Alonso
Katija Borimirova def. Jenny van den Linden - 8:45
- Borimirova won via submission with the Arm-Neck Lock
Haruhi Morishima (w/Larysia Iwabuchi) def. Andrea Jay Valeri (w/Andrea Cook) - 9:05
- Morishima won via pinfall with the Haruhi Drop
- Kracheva and Göransson won via pinfall with the JillHammer
- Kracheva pinned Alonso
Katija Borimirova def. Jenny van den Linden - 8:45
- Borimirova won via submission with the Arm-Neck Lock
Haruhi Morishima (w/Larysia Iwabuchi) def. Andrea Jay Valeri (w/Andrea Cook) - 9:05
- Morishima won via pinfall with the Haruhi Drop
Hype League - Round 08 - 02/22/2015
Alberton Mutiny 6-18 Pretoria Mastiffs
Alberton
Try: Christopher Terry '44
Conv: Andrew Malawski (1/1)
Pretoria
Try: Matthew Cricks '13 '22 / Evgeny Borodin '77
Conv: Zane Bowen (3/3)
Heidelberg Spiders 2-40 Cape Town Raiders
Heidelberg
Pen: Conrad Franken (1/1)
Cape Town
Try: Kyle Beikoff '4 '14 / Christian Ballard '10 '33 '55 / Ian Ellery '65 / Rhett Hartley '71
Conv: Andrew Errichiello (6/7)
Johannesburg Pitbulls 30-10 Rustenburg Cats
Johannesburg
Try: Christian Markun '9 '26 / Andrew Tapper '41 '59 '74
Conv: Andre di Toso (5/5)
Rustenburg
Try: Alex Telfer '33 '66
Conv: Wesley Hunter (1/2)
Victoria West Griquas 36-28 Durban Angels
Victoria West
Try: Benjamin Downie '6 / Stephen Moynahan '12 '17 / Christian Mullally '33 '55 '77
Conv: Anders Prendergast (6/6)
Durban
Try: Sam Painting '8 '15 '51 / James Breayley '20 '38
Conv: Kami Munarón (4/5)
Kimberley Storm 0-38 Alexandra Hawks
Alexandra
Try: Olivier Arricastre '14 / Dean Fourcade '21 / Sebastian Norton '23 '25 / Garth Conlan '29 / Jonathan Buckley '79
Conv: Frank Whiteley (6/6)
Pen: Frank Whiteley (1/1)
Knysna Jaguars 14-8 Benoni Stars
Knysna
Try: Quinn Hyde-Lay '18 / Shane Sweet '35 / Gabriel Chastain '78
Conv: Shane Sweet (1/3)
Benoni
Try: Michael Huxley '22 '30
Conv: Colin Josef Van Vuuren (0/2)
Standings after 8 rounds:
1- Victoria West Griquas 24 points 279-90 = 169
2- Cape Town Raiders 24 points 232-66 = 166
3- Alexandra Hawks 18 points 226-107 = 119
4- Durban Angels 16 points 150-120 = 30
5- Johannesburg Pitbulls 13 points 176-152 = 24
6- Rustenburg Cats 12 points 90-132 = -42
7- Knysna Jaguars 9 points 78-122 = -44
8- Benoni Stars 7 points 115-174 = -59
9- Heidelberg Spiders 7 points 80-146 = -66
10- Pretoria Mastiffs 6 points 98-150 = -52
11- Alberton Mutiny 3 points 50-148 = -98
12- Kimberley Storm 3 points 40-201 = -161
Top try scorers:
Sam Painting (Durban Angels), Christian Mullally (Victoria West Griquas), Ian Ellery (Cape Town Raiders) 13 tries
Christian Ballard (Cape Town Raiders) 12 tries
Olivier Arricastre (Alexandra Hawks) 11 tries
Christian Markun (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Michael Huxley (Benoni Stars), Sebastian Norton (Alexandra Hawks) 10 tries
Andrew Tapper (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Matthew Cricks (Pretoria Mastiffs) 9 tries
Shannon Wiellemann (Victoria West Griquas), Alex Telfer (Rustenburg Cats) 8 tries
Carter Kenaghan (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Anders Prendergast, Stephen Moynahan (Victoria West Griquas), Andrew Errichiello, Kyle Beikoff (Cape Town Raiders), Dean Fourcade (Alexandra Hawks) 6 tries
James Breayley (Durban Angels), Shane Sweet, Quinn Hyde-Lay (Knysna Jaguars), Malcolm Bray (Heidelberg Spiders), Benjamin Downie (Victoria West Griquas) 5 tries
Lance Bredenkamp (Heidelberg Spiders), Marcel Ladagnous (Victoria West Griquas), Frank Whiteley (Alexandra Hawks), Andrew Malawski (Alberton Mutiny) 4 tries
Eugene Swain (Pretoria Mastiffs), Branden Latimer (Durban Angels), Gabriel Chastain (Knysna Jaguars), Oliver Merritt (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Jurie Grunschloss, Colin Josef Van Vuuren (Benoni Stars), Jonathan Buckley (Alexandra Hawks), Hayden Martel (Victoria West Griquas), Shane Bracken (Rustenburg Cats), Christopher Terry (Alberton Mutiny) 3 tries
Evan Sweetin, Evgeny Borodin (Pretoria Mastiffs), Christian Merriman (Kimberley Storm), Kami Munarón, Wade Sykes (Durban Angels), Julian Hesketh (Victoria West Griquas), Wade Jager, Rhett Hartley (Cape Town Raiders), Leandre Theron (Benoni Stars), Garth Conlan (Alexandra Hawks), Karl Mallett (Rustenburg Cats) 2 tries
Ike Tesch, Scott Lensing (Pretoria Mastiffs), Alex Fleck, Vincent Deonhamer, Shane Carter, Devon Quin (Kimberley Storm), Aaran Crocker (Durban Angels), Allen Bax, Karl McTavish (Knysna Jaguars), Benjamin Hiemer (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Quinn Lintvelt, Johannes Oppermmann (Benoni Stars), Pieter Schwalger, Craig Muirhead, Raphaël Conrad (Heidelberg Spiders), Alex Heivlak, Hugo Kriel, Jarrod Peterson (Alexandra Hawks), Brian Healey, Jesse Lindley, Wendell West, Andrew Elfman (Rustenburg Cats), JC Morgan, Mariusz de la Harpe (Alberton Mutiny) 1 try
Alberton
Try: Christopher Terry '44
Conv: Andrew Malawski (1/1)
Pretoria
Try: Matthew Cricks '13 '22 / Evgeny Borodin '77
Conv: Zane Bowen (3/3)
Heidelberg Spiders 2-40 Cape Town Raiders
Heidelberg
Pen: Conrad Franken (1/1)
Cape Town
Try: Kyle Beikoff '4 '14 / Christian Ballard '10 '33 '55 / Ian Ellery '65 / Rhett Hartley '71
Conv: Andrew Errichiello (6/7)
Johannesburg Pitbulls 30-10 Rustenburg Cats
Johannesburg
Try: Christian Markun '9 '26 / Andrew Tapper '41 '59 '74
Conv: Andre di Toso (5/5)
Rustenburg
Try: Alex Telfer '33 '66
Conv: Wesley Hunter (1/2)
Victoria West Griquas 36-28 Durban Angels
Victoria West
Try: Benjamin Downie '6 / Stephen Moynahan '12 '17 / Christian Mullally '33 '55 '77
Conv: Anders Prendergast (6/6)
Durban
Try: Sam Painting '8 '15 '51 / James Breayley '20 '38
Conv: Kami Munarón (4/5)
Kimberley Storm 0-38 Alexandra Hawks
Alexandra
Try: Olivier Arricastre '14 / Dean Fourcade '21 / Sebastian Norton '23 '25 / Garth Conlan '29 / Jonathan Buckley '79
Conv: Frank Whiteley (6/6)
Pen: Frank Whiteley (1/1)
Knysna Jaguars 14-8 Benoni Stars
Knysna
Try: Quinn Hyde-Lay '18 / Shane Sweet '35 / Gabriel Chastain '78
Conv: Shane Sweet (1/3)
Benoni
Try: Michael Huxley '22 '30
Conv: Colin Josef Van Vuuren (0/2)
Standings after 8 rounds:
1- Victoria West Griquas 24 points 279-90 = 169
2- Cape Town Raiders 24 points 232-66 = 166
3- Alexandra Hawks 18 points 226-107 = 119
4- Durban Angels 16 points 150-120 = 30
5- Johannesburg Pitbulls 13 points 176-152 = 24
6- Rustenburg Cats 12 points 90-132 = -42
7- Knysna Jaguars 9 points 78-122 = -44
8- Benoni Stars 7 points 115-174 = -59
9- Heidelberg Spiders 7 points 80-146 = -66
10- Pretoria Mastiffs 6 points 98-150 = -52
11- Alberton Mutiny 3 points 50-148 = -98
12- Kimberley Storm 3 points 40-201 = -161
Top try scorers:
Sam Painting (Durban Angels), Christian Mullally (Victoria West Griquas), Ian Ellery (Cape Town Raiders) 13 tries
Christian Ballard (Cape Town Raiders) 12 tries
Olivier Arricastre (Alexandra Hawks) 11 tries
Christian Markun (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Michael Huxley (Benoni Stars), Sebastian Norton (Alexandra Hawks) 10 tries
Andrew Tapper (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Matthew Cricks (Pretoria Mastiffs) 9 tries
Shannon Wiellemann (Victoria West Griquas), Alex Telfer (Rustenburg Cats) 8 tries
Carter Kenaghan (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Anders Prendergast, Stephen Moynahan (Victoria West Griquas), Andrew Errichiello, Kyle Beikoff (Cape Town Raiders), Dean Fourcade (Alexandra Hawks) 6 tries
James Breayley (Durban Angels), Shane Sweet, Quinn Hyde-Lay (Knysna Jaguars), Malcolm Bray (Heidelberg Spiders), Benjamin Downie (Victoria West Griquas) 5 tries
Lance Bredenkamp (Heidelberg Spiders), Marcel Ladagnous (Victoria West Griquas), Frank Whiteley (Alexandra Hawks), Andrew Malawski (Alberton Mutiny) 4 tries
Eugene Swain (Pretoria Mastiffs), Branden Latimer (Durban Angels), Gabriel Chastain (Knysna Jaguars), Oliver Merritt (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Jurie Grunschloss, Colin Josef Van Vuuren (Benoni Stars), Jonathan Buckley (Alexandra Hawks), Hayden Martel (Victoria West Griquas), Shane Bracken (Rustenburg Cats), Christopher Terry (Alberton Mutiny) 3 tries
Evan Sweetin, Evgeny Borodin (Pretoria Mastiffs), Christian Merriman (Kimberley Storm), Kami Munarón, Wade Sykes (Durban Angels), Julian Hesketh (Victoria West Griquas), Wade Jager, Rhett Hartley (Cape Town Raiders), Leandre Theron (Benoni Stars), Garth Conlan (Alexandra Hawks), Karl Mallett (Rustenburg Cats) 2 tries
Ike Tesch, Scott Lensing (Pretoria Mastiffs), Alex Fleck, Vincent Deonhamer, Shane Carter, Devon Quin (Kimberley Storm), Aaran Crocker (Durban Angels), Allen Bax, Karl McTavish (Knysna Jaguars), Benjamin Hiemer (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Quinn Lintvelt, Johannes Oppermmann (Benoni Stars), Pieter Schwalger, Craig Muirhead, Raphaël Conrad (Heidelberg Spiders), Alex Heivlak, Hugo Kriel, Jarrod Peterson (Alexandra Hawks), Brian Healey, Jesse Lindley, Wendell West, Andrew Elfman (Rustenburg Cats), JC Morgan, Mariusz de la Harpe (Alberton Mutiny) 1 try
Monday, February 23, 2015
WMF Nations Cup - Round 04 - Canada - 02/22/2015
After 55 laps:
1- Team South Africa (Daniel Forster) - 127.11kph - 10 points
2- Team Great Britain (Andrew Knight) - +0.14 - 6 points
3- Team United States (Alex Palotta) - +1.78 - 4 points
4- Team United Nations (Alex Florentino) - +4.29 - 3 points
5- Team Germany (Thomas Sauerbrunn) - +7.83 - 2 points
6- Team Japan (Yoshikatsu Taniguchi) - +9.29 - 1 point
Fastest lap: Team South Africa and Team United Nations - 11.83
Standings after 4 rounds:
1- Team South Africa 27 points
2- Team United States 21 points (-6)
3- Team Japan 17 points (-10)
4- Team Great Britain 15 points (-12)
5- Team Germany 13 points (-14)
6- Team United Nations 11 points (-16)
1- Team South Africa (Daniel Forster) - 127.11kph - 10 points
2- Team Great Britain (Andrew Knight) - +0.14 - 6 points
3- Team United States (Alex Palotta) - +1.78 - 4 points
4- Team United Nations (Alex Florentino) - +4.29 - 3 points
5- Team Germany (Thomas Sauerbrunn) - +7.83 - 2 points
6- Team Japan (Yoshikatsu Taniguchi) - +9.29 - 1 point
Fastest lap: Team South Africa and Team United Nations - 11.83
Standings after 4 rounds:
1- Team South Africa 27 points
2- Team United States 21 points (-6)
3- Team Japan 17 points (-10)
4- Team Great Britain 15 points (-12)
5- Team Germany 13 points (-14)
6- Team United Nations 11 points (-16)
EEWA Saturday Storm (02/21/2015) - Results
The Phantom def. Matthew Ossy - 5:44
- Phantom won via pinfall with the Phantom Piledriver
Maxim Maliarev def. Brit Brawler - 9:56
- Maliarev won via pinfall with the Max Drive
Mark Jordan (c) def. Road Rage Britain, Maarkus Huber and Maarten Gillain - EEWA Royal's Cup - 4 Way Match - 16:03
- Jordan won via pinfall with the Cum Around and Play
- Jordan pinned Road Rage
- Phantom won via pinfall with the Phantom Piledriver
Maxim Maliarev def. Brit Brawler - 9:56
- Maliarev won via pinfall with the Max Drive
Mark Jordan (c) def. Road Rage Britain, Maarkus Huber and Maarten Gillain - EEWA Royal's Cup - 4 Way Match - 16:03
- Jordan won via pinfall with the Cum Around and Play
- Jordan pinned Road Rage
United-WL presents Friday Night League (02/20/2015) - Results
Sebastian Anderson (w/Steven McCann) def. Mark Chisholm - 7:50
- Anderson won via pinfall with the Enforce
Michael Schneider def. Jamal Harris - 9:47
- Schneider won via pinfall with the Germanizer
- Laventi, Martin and Valeri won via pinfall with the Striking Force
- Martin pinned Williamson
- After the match, Barrows turned on Heiko and Williamson
Hype League - Round 07 - 02/20/2015
Pretoria Mastiffs 8-32 Cape Town Raiders
Pretoria
Try: Matthew Cricks '6 '78
Conv: Zane Bowen (0/2)
Cape Town
Try: Ian Ellery '12 '17 / Christian Ballard '34 '55 / Kyle Beikoff '66
Conv: Andrew Errichiello (5/5)
Pen: Andrew Errichiello (1/1)
Rustenburg Cats 16-4 Alberton Mutiny
Rustenburg
Try: Karl Mallett '8 / Alex Telfer '29 / Andrew Elfman '79
Conv: Wesley Hunter (2/3)
Alberton
Try: Christopher Terry '55
Conv: Andrew Malawski (0/1)
Durban Angels 22-8 Heidelberg Spiders
Durban
Try: Sam Painting '2 '55 / James Breayley '37 / Branden Latimer '60
Conv: Kami Munarón (3/4)
Heidelberg
Try: Malcolm Bray '24
Conv: Conrad Franken (1/1)
Pen: Conrad Franken (1/1)
Alexandra Hawks 34-26 Johannesburg Pitbulls
Alexandra
Try: Olivier Arricastre '7 / Sebastian Norton '22 '35 / Dean Fourcade '50 / Frank Whiteley '72 '80
Conv: Frank Whiteley (5/6)
Pen: Frank Whiteley (1/1)
Johannesburg
Try: Christian Markun '10 '14 / Andrew Tapper '28 / Carter Kenaghan '66
Conv: Andre di Toso (4/4)
Pen: Andre di Toso (1/1)
Benoni Stars 6-38 Victoria West Griquas
Benoni
Try: Michael Huxley '7
Conv: Colin Josef Van Vuuren (1/1)
Victoria West
Try: Christian Mullally '11 '33 '68 / Benjamin Downie '20 / Stephen Moynahan '29 / Anders Prendergast '55
Conv: Anders Prendergast (6/6)
Pen: Anders Prendergast (1/1)
Knysna Jaguars 16-2 Kimberley Storm
Knysna
Try: Quinn Hyde-Lay '9 '57 / Gabriel Chastain '67
Conv: Shane Sweet (2/3)
Kimberley
Pen: Devon Quin (1/1)
Standings after 7 rounds:
1- Victoria West Griquas 21 points 243-62 = 181
2- Cape Town Raiders 21 points 192-64 = 128
3- Durban Angels 16 points 122-84 = 38
4- Alexandra Hawks 15 points 184-107 = 77
5- Rustenburg Cats 12 points 80-102 = -22
6- Johannesburg Pitbulls 10 points 146-142 = 4
7- Heidelberg Spiders 7 points 78-106 = -24
8- Benoni Stars 7 points 107-160 = -53
9- Knysna Jaguars 6 points 64-114 = -50
10- Pretoria Mastiffs 3 points 80-144 = -64
11- Alberton Mutiny 3 points 44-130 = -86
12- Kimberley Storm 3 points 40-163 = -123
Top try scorers:
Ian Ellery (Cape Town Raiders) 12 tries
Sam Painting (Durban Angels), Christian Mullally (Victoria West Griquas), Olivier Arricastre (Alexandra Hawks) 10 tries
Christian Ballard (Cape Town Raiders) 9 tries
Christian Markun (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Shannon Wiellemann (Victoria West Griquas), Michael Huxley (Benoni Stars), Sebastian Norton (Alexandra Hawks) 8 tries
Matthew Cricks (Pretoria Mastiffs) 7 tries
Andrew Tapper, Carter Kenaghan (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Anders Prendergast (Victoria West Griquas), Andrew Errichiello (Cape Town Raiders), Alex Telfer (Rustenburg Cats) 6 tries
Malcolm Bray (Heidelberg Spiders), Dean Fourcade (Alexandra Hawks) 5 tries
Shane Sweet (Knysna Jaguars), Lance Bredenkamp (Heidelberg Spiders), Quinn Hyde-Lay (Knysna Jaguars), Marcel Ladagnous, Benjamin Downie, Stephen Moynahan (Victoria West Griquas), Kyle Beikoff (Cape Town Raiders), Frank Whiteley (Alexandra Hawks), Andrew Malawski (Alberton Mutiny) 4 tries
Eugene Swain (Pretoria Mastiffs), James Breayley, Branden Latimer (Durban Angels), Oliver Merritt (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Jurie Grunschloss, Colin Josef Van Vuuren (Benoni Stars), Hayden Martel (Victoria West Griquas), Shane Bracken (Rustenburg Cats) 3 tries
Evan Sweetin (Pretoria Mastiffs), Christian Merriman (Kimberley Storm), Kami Munarón, Wade Sykes (Durban Angels), Gabriel Chastain (Knysna Jaguars), Julian Hesketh (Victoria West Griquas), Wade Jager (Cape Town Raiders), Leandre Theron (Benoni Stars), Jonathan Buckley (Alexandra Hawks), Karl Mallett (Rustenburg Cats), Christopher Terry (Alberton Mutiny) 2 tries
Ike Tesch, Evgeny Borodin, Scott Lensing (Pretoria Mastiffs), Alex Fleck, Vincent Deonhamer, Shane Carter, Devon Quin (Kimberley Storm), Aaran Crocker (Durban Angels), Allen Bax, Karl McTavish (Knysna Jaguars), Benjamin Hiemer (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Rhett Hartley (Cape Town Raiders), Quinn Lintvelt, Johannes Oppermmann (Benoni Stars), Pieter Schwalger, Craig Muirhead, Raphaël Conrad (Heidelberg Spiders), Alex Heivlak, Hugo Kriel, Jarrod Peterson, Garth Conlan (Alexandra Hawks), Brian Healey, Jesse Lindley, Wendell West, Andrew Elfman (Rustenburg Cats), JC Morgan, Mariusz de la Harpe (Alberton Mutiny) 1 try
Pretoria
Try: Matthew Cricks '6 '78
Conv: Zane Bowen (0/2)
Cape Town
Try: Ian Ellery '12 '17 / Christian Ballard '34 '55 / Kyle Beikoff '66
Conv: Andrew Errichiello (5/5)
Pen: Andrew Errichiello (1/1)
Rustenburg Cats 16-4 Alberton Mutiny
Rustenburg
Try: Karl Mallett '8 / Alex Telfer '29 / Andrew Elfman '79
Conv: Wesley Hunter (2/3)
Alberton
Try: Christopher Terry '55
Conv: Andrew Malawski (0/1)
Durban Angels 22-8 Heidelberg Spiders
Durban
Try: Sam Painting '2 '55 / James Breayley '37 / Branden Latimer '60
Conv: Kami Munarón (3/4)
Heidelberg
Try: Malcolm Bray '24
Conv: Conrad Franken (1/1)
Pen: Conrad Franken (1/1)
Alexandra Hawks 34-26 Johannesburg Pitbulls
Alexandra
Try: Olivier Arricastre '7 / Sebastian Norton '22 '35 / Dean Fourcade '50 / Frank Whiteley '72 '80
Conv: Frank Whiteley (5/6)
Pen: Frank Whiteley (1/1)
Johannesburg
Try: Christian Markun '10 '14 / Andrew Tapper '28 / Carter Kenaghan '66
Conv: Andre di Toso (4/4)
Pen: Andre di Toso (1/1)
Benoni Stars 6-38 Victoria West Griquas
Benoni
Try: Michael Huxley '7
Conv: Colin Josef Van Vuuren (1/1)
Victoria West
Try: Christian Mullally '11 '33 '68 / Benjamin Downie '20 / Stephen Moynahan '29 / Anders Prendergast '55
Conv: Anders Prendergast (6/6)
Pen: Anders Prendergast (1/1)
Knysna Jaguars 16-2 Kimberley Storm
Knysna
Try: Quinn Hyde-Lay '9 '57 / Gabriel Chastain '67
Conv: Shane Sweet (2/3)
Kimberley
Pen: Devon Quin (1/1)
Standings after 7 rounds:
1- Victoria West Griquas 21 points 243-62 = 181
2- Cape Town Raiders 21 points 192-64 = 128
3- Durban Angels 16 points 122-84 = 38
4- Alexandra Hawks 15 points 184-107 = 77
5- Rustenburg Cats 12 points 80-102 = -22
6- Johannesburg Pitbulls 10 points 146-142 = 4
7- Heidelberg Spiders 7 points 78-106 = -24
8- Benoni Stars 7 points 107-160 = -53
9- Knysna Jaguars 6 points 64-114 = -50
10- Pretoria Mastiffs 3 points 80-144 = -64
11- Alberton Mutiny 3 points 44-130 = -86
12- Kimberley Storm 3 points 40-163 = -123
Top try scorers:
Ian Ellery (Cape Town Raiders) 12 tries
Sam Painting (Durban Angels), Christian Mullally (Victoria West Griquas), Olivier Arricastre (Alexandra Hawks) 10 tries
Christian Ballard (Cape Town Raiders) 9 tries
Christian Markun (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Shannon Wiellemann (Victoria West Griquas), Michael Huxley (Benoni Stars), Sebastian Norton (Alexandra Hawks) 8 tries
Matthew Cricks (Pretoria Mastiffs) 7 tries
Andrew Tapper, Carter Kenaghan (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Anders Prendergast (Victoria West Griquas), Andrew Errichiello (Cape Town Raiders), Alex Telfer (Rustenburg Cats) 6 tries
Malcolm Bray (Heidelberg Spiders), Dean Fourcade (Alexandra Hawks) 5 tries
Shane Sweet (Knysna Jaguars), Lance Bredenkamp (Heidelberg Spiders), Quinn Hyde-Lay (Knysna Jaguars), Marcel Ladagnous, Benjamin Downie, Stephen Moynahan (Victoria West Griquas), Kyle Beikoff (Cape Town Raiders), Frank Whiteley (Alexandra Hawks), Andrew Malawski (Alberton Mutiny) 4 tries
Eugene Swain (Pretoria Mastiffs), James Breayley, Branden Latimer (Durban Angels), Oliver Merritt (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Jurie Grunschloss, Colin Josef Van Vuuren (Benoni Stars), Hayden Martel (Victoria West Griquas), Shane Bracken (Rustenburg Cats) 3 tries
Evan Sweetin (Pretoria Mastiffs), Christian Merriman (Kimberley Storm), Kami Munarón, Wade Sykes (Durban Angels), Gabriel Chastain (Knysna Jaguars), Julian Hesketh (Victoria West Griquas), Wade Jager (Cape Town Raiders), Leandre Theron (Benoni Stars), Jonathan Buckley (Alexandra Hawks), Karl Mallett (Rustenburg Cats), Christopher Terry (Alberton Mutiny) 2 tries
Ike Tesch, Evgeny Borodin, Scott Lensing (Pretoria Mastiffs), Alex Fleck, Vincent Deonhamer, Shane Carter, Devon Quin (Kimberley Storm), Aaran Crocker (Durban Angels), Allen Bax, Karl McTavish (Knysna Jaguars), Benjamin Hiemer (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Rhett Hartley (Cape Town Raiders), Quinn Lintvelt, Johannes Oppermmann (Benoni Stars), Pieter Schwalger, Craig Muirhead, Raphaël Conrad (Heidelberg Spiders), Alex Heivlak, Hugo Kriel, Jarrod Peterson, Garth Conlan (Alexandra Hawks), Brian Healey, Jesse Lindley, Wendell West, Andrew Elfman (Rustenburg Cats), JC Morgan, Mariusz de la Harpe (Alberton Mutiny) 1 try
Saturday, February 21, 2015
TUSN presents Double Pack - 02/28/2015 - PREVIEW
ISFL 13: Final Four
Saitama, Japan
Jérôme Sokoloff (8-4) (France) vs. Jamie Lewin (7-4) (England) - SEMIFINAL
Kieran Bordin (12-1) (United States) vs. Heiko Jussianen (8-5) (Finland) - SEMIFINAL
Mathieu Jablonski (0-10) (France) vs. Brian Barrows (6-2) (South Africa)
Alex Laventi (5-8) (Italy) vs. Alex Williamson (6-9) (England)
Mikaël Bonhomme (4-7) (Belgium) vs. Kenny Murray (3-7) (England)
Akona Masilela (3-7) (South Africa) vs. Yoshihiro Fujiwara (4-8) (Japan)
Sobieslaw Blazek (4-1) (Czech Republic) vs. Christian Manning (6-5) (England)
Iuliu Ioan Petrescu (3-2) (Romania) vs. Predrag Jerkovic (5-7) (Serbia)
Imanol Albizua (1-1) (Spain) vs. Brian Mikalska (7-5) (Canada)
Sokoloff OR Lewin vs. Bordin OR Jussianen - FINAL for the vacant ISFL World Openweight Championship
========================================================================
WBFed 12: Morais vs. Young
Liverpool, England
Pre Card:
LIGHTWEIGHT - Daniel Marsh (South Africa) (3-1) vs. Martjin Buurman (Netherlands) (0-0)
HEAVYWEIGHT - Jeremie Tremouliere (France) (0-0) vs. Marc Abunahia (Palestine) (1-4)
Main Card:
MIDDLEWEIGHT - Jamal "Thunder" Jackson (United States) (1-1) vs. Toshihiro Matsuda (Japan) (2-6)
HEAVYWEIGHT - Noël Viard-Sanz (Andorra) (3-1) vs. Aleksander Baranov (Russia) (3-2)
MIDDLEWEIGHT - Dario Pinheiro (Brazil) (5-3) vs. Christophe Troncy (France) (1-0)
HEAVYWEIGHT - Neil van Wyk (South Africa) (5-0) vs. Michael Rodriguez (United States) (4-3-1)
LIGHTWEIGHT - Bradley van Merwe (South Africa) (5-3) vs. Julian Ballario (Uruguay) (1-3)
MIDDLEWEIGHT - Andrew Morais (South Africa) (6-0-2) (c) vs. Christian Young (Australia) (4-1) - WBFed World Middleweight Championship
Saitama, Japan
Jérôme Sokoloff (8-4) (France) vs. Jamie Lewin (7-4) (England) - SEMIFINAL
Kieran Bordin (12-1) (United States) vs. Heiko Jussianen (8-5) (Finland) - SEMIFINAL
Mathieu Jablonski (0-10) (France) vs. Brian Barrows (6-2) (South Africa)
Alex Laventi (5-8) (Italy) vs. Alex Williamson (6-9) (England)
Mikaël Bonhomme (4-7) (Belgium) vs. Kenny Murray (3-7) (England)
Akona Masilela (3-7) (South Africa) vs. Yoshihiro Fujiwara (4-8) (Japan)
Sobieslaw Blazek (4-1) (Czech Republic) vs. Christian Manning (6-5) (England)
Iuliu Ioan Petrescu (3-2) (Romania) vs. Predrag Jerkovic (5-7) (Serbia)
Imanol Albizua (1-1) (Spain) vs. Brian Mikalska (7-5) (Canada)
Sokoloff OR Lewin vs. Bordin OR Jussianen - FINAL for the vacant ISFL World Openweight Championship
========================================================================
WBFed 12: Morais vs. Young
Liverpool, England
Pre Card:
LIGHTWEIGHT - Daniel Marsh (South Africa) (3-1) vs. Martjin Buurman (Netherlands) (0-0)
HEAVYWEIGHT - Jeremie Tremouliere (France) (0-0) vs. Marc Abunahia (Palestine) (1-4)
Main Card:
MIDDLEWEIGHT - Jamal "Thunder" Jackson (United States) (1-1) vs. Toshihiro Matsuda (Japan) (2-6)
HEAVYWEIGHT - Noël Viard-Sanz (Andorra) (3-1) vs. Aleksander Baranov (Russia) (3-2)
MIDDLEWEIGHT - Dario Pinheiro (Brazil) (5-3) vs. Christophe Troncy (France) (1-0)
HEAVYWEIGHT - Neil van Wyk (South Africa) (5-0) vs. Michael Rodriguez (United States) (4-3-1)
LIGHTWEIGHT - Bradley van Merwe (South Africa) (5-3) vs. Julian Ballario (Uruguay) (1-3)
MIDDLEWEIGHT - Andrew Morais (South Africa) (6-0-2) (c) vs. Christian Young (Australia) (4-1) - WBFed World Middleweight Championship
EEWA Open Fight Night (02/18/2015) - Results
Shane Ryan def. Christian Hansen - EEWA World League Round 1 - 9:34
- Shane won via pinfall with the OzBomb
Lewis Vassell def. Jaques Brazier - EEWA World League Round 1 - 6:38
-Vassell won via pinfall with The Climax
Alex Jordache def. Dylan Brazier - EEWA World League Round 1 - 14:08
- Jordache won via submission with The Wrench
Bruno Arnason def. Matthew Ossy - 3:45
- Arnason won via submission with the Le Reclinèr
- Arnason attacked Ossy after the match
Jaques Brazier def. Shane Ryan - EEWA World League Round 2 - 6:27
- Jaques won via pinfall with the Union Jack Slam
Dylan Brazier def. Christian Hansen - EEWA World League Round 2 - 4:55
- Dylan won via pinfall with the British Blockage
Alex Jordache def. Lewis Vassell - EEWA World League Round 2 - 7:44
- Jordache won via pinfall with a DDT
Standings after 2 rounds:
1- Alex Jordache 6 points
2- Dylan Brazier 3 points
2- Shane Ryan 3 points
2- Lewis Vassell 3 points
2- Jaques Brazier 3 points
6- Christian Hansen 0 points
- Shane won via pinfall with the OzBomb
Lewis Vassell def. Jaques Brazier - EEWA World League Round 1 - 6:38
-Vassell won via pinfall with The Climax
Alex Jordache def. Dylan Brazier - EEWA World League Round 1 - 14:08
- Jordache won via submission with The Wrench
Bruno Arnason def. Matthew Ossy - 3:45
- Arnason won via submission with the Le Reclinèr
- Arnason attacked Ossy after the match
Jaques Brazier def. Shane Ryan - EEWA World League Round 2 - 6:27
- Jaques won via pinfall with the Union Jack Slam
Dylan Brazier def. Christian Hansen - EEWA World League Round 2 - 4:55
- Dylan won via pinfall with the British Blockage
Alex Jordache def. Lewis Vassell - EEWA World League Round 2 - 7:44
- Jordache won via pinfall with a DDT
Standings after 2 rounds:
1- Alex Jordache 6 points
2- Dylan Brazier 3 points
2- Shane Ryan 3 points
2- Lewis Vassell 3 points
2- Jaques Brazier 3 points
6- Christian Hansen 0 points
WIWL Girl Power (02/16/2015) - Results
Laetitia Kracheva def. Blanca Mueller - 3:00
- Kracheva won via pinfall with the JillHammer
Patricia Göransson def. Stephanie Vachousek - 9:37
- Göransson won via pinfall with the Spinebuster
- Valeri and Cook won via pinfall
- Valeri pinned Morishima with a roll-up using both feet on the ropes for leverage
Jessica Willard def. Jenny van den Linden - 9:44
- Willard won via pinfall with the JVD
EEWA Live In Germany (02/15/2015) - Results
* This special event is not an official one
Maarten Gillain def. Ashton Fiolek - 8:36
- Gillain won via pinfall withthe Dernier Impaleur
Shane Ryan def. Christian Hansen - 13:00
- Shane won via pinfall with the OzBomb
Maxim Maliarev def. Matthew Ossy - 4:05
- Maliarev won via pinfall with the Max Drive
Bruno Arnason (c) def. Jaques Brazier - EEWA European Championship - 12:44
- Arnason won via submission with the Le Reclinèr
Alex Jordache def. Dylan Brazier - 14:33
- Jordache won via submission with The Wrench
Maarten Gillain def. Ashton Fiolek - 8:36
- Gillain won via pinfall withthe Dernier Impaleur
Shane Ryan def. Christian Hansen - 13:00
- Shane won via pinfall with the OzBomb
Maxim Maliarev def. Matthew Ossy - 4:05
- Maliarev won via pinfall with the Max Drive
Bruno Arnason (c) def. Jaques Brazier - EEWA European Championship - 12:44
- Arnason won via submission with the Le Reclinèr
Alex Jordache def. Dylan Brazier - 14:33
- Jordache won via submission with The Wrench
HypeLeague - Round 06 - 02/15/2015
Rustenburg Cats 16-12 Pretoria Mastiffs
Rustenburg
Try: Alex Telfer '9 / Karl Mallett '24 / Shane Bracken '38
Conv: Wesley Hunter (2/3)
Pretoria
Try: Matthew Cricks '28 '44
Conv: Zane Bowen (2/2)
Cape Town Raiders 32-24 Durban Angels
Cape Town
Try: Christian Ballard '5 / Ian Ellery '12 '17 / Kyle Beikoff '44 / Andrew Errichiello '76 / Wade Jager '80
Conv: Andrew Errichiello (4/6)
Durban
Try: Sam Painting '8 '19 '23 / James Breayley '41
Conv: Kami Munarón (4/4)
Alberton Mutiny 6-36 Alexandra Hawks
Alberton
Try: Andrew Malawski '65
Conv: Andrew Malawski (1/1)
Alexandra
Try: Olivier Arricastre '4 / Sebastian Norton '12 '16 / Dean Fourcade '20 '45 / Garth Conlan '80
Conv: Frank Whiteley (6/6)
Heidelberg Spiders 18-18 Benoni Stars
Heidelberg
Try: Malcolm Bray '23 '55 '76
Conv: Conrad Franken (3/3)
Benoni
Try: Michael Huxley '26 '51 / Colin Josef Van Vuuren '80
Conv: Colin Josef Van Vuuren (3/3)
Johannesburg Pitbulls 32-10 Knysna Jaguars
Johannesburg
Try: Christian Markun '3 '10 '77 / Andrew Tapper '55 / Carter Kenaghan '64
Conv: Andre di Toso (5/5)
Pen: Andre di Toso (1/1)
Knysna
Try: Quinn Hyde-Lay '29 / Karl McTavish '71
Conv: Shane Sweet (1/2)
Victoria West Griquas 46-0 Kimberley Storm
Victoria West
Try: Stephen Moynahan '3 / Shannon Wiellemann '7 / Christian Mullally '13 '34 / Marcel Ladagnous '40 / Benjamin Downie '50 / Hayden Martel '69 / Anders Prendergast '80
Conv: Anders Prendergast (7/8)
Standings after 6 rounds:
1- Victoria West Griquas 18 points 205-56 = 149
2- Cape Town Raiders 18 points 160-56 = 104
3- Durban Angels 13 points 100-76 = 24
4- Alexandra Hawks 12 points 150-81 = 69
5- Johannesburg Pitbulls 10 points 120-108 = 12
6- Rustenburg Cats 9 points 64-98 = -34
7- Heidelberg Spiders 7 points 70-84 = -14
8- Benoni Stars 7 points 101-122 = -21
9- Pretoria Mastiffs 3 points 72-112 = -40
10- Knysna Jaguars 3 points 48-112 = -64
11- Alberton Mutiny 3 points 40-114 = -74
12- Kimberley Storm 3 points 38-147 = -109
Top Try Scorers:
Ian Ellery (Cape Town Raiders) 10 tries
Olivier Arricastre (Alexandra Hawks) 9 tries
Sam Painting (Durban Angels), Shannon Wiellemann (Victoria West Griquas) 8 tries
Christian Mullally (Victoria West Griquas), Christian Ballard (Cape Town Raiders), Michael Huxley (Benoni Stars) 7 tries
Christian Markun (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Andrew Errichiello (Cape Town Raiders), Sebastian Norton (Alexandra Hawks) 6 tries
Matthew Cricks (Pretoria Mastiffs), Andrew Tapper, Carter Kenaghan (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Anders Prendergast (Victoria West Griquas), Alex Telfer (Rustenburg Cats) 5 tries
Shane Sweet (Knysna Jaguars), Lance Bredenkamp (Heidelberg Spiders), Marcel Ladagnous (Victoria West Griquas), Malcolm Bray (Heidelberg Spiders), Dean Fourcade (Alexandra Hawks), Andrew Malawski (Alberton Mutiny) 4 tries
Eugene Swain (Pretoria Mastiffs), Oliver Merritt (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Jurie Grunschloss (Benoni Stars), Hayden Martel, Benjamin Downie, Stephen Moynahan (Victoria West Griquas), Kyle Beikoff (Cape Town Raiders), Colin Josef Van Vuuren (Benoni Stars), Shane Bracken (Rustenburg Cats) 3 tries
Evan Sweetin (Pretoria Mastiffs), Christian Merriman (Kimberley Storm), Kami Munarón, Wade Sykes, Branden Latimer, James Breayley (Durban Angels), Quinn Hyde-Lay (Knysna Jaguars), Wade Jager (Cape Town Raiders), Julian Hesketh (Victoria West Griquas), Leandre Theron (Benoni Stars), Jonathan Buckley, Frank Whiteley (Alexandra Hawks) 2 tries
Ike Tesch, Evgeny Borodin, Scott Lensing (Pretoria Mastiffs), Alex Fleck, Vincent Deonhamer, Shane Carter, Devon Quin (Kimberley Storm), Aaran Crocker (Durban Angels), Gabriel Chastain, Allen Bax, Karl McTavish (Knysna Jaguars), Benjamin Hiemer (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Rhett Hartley (Cape Town Raiders), Quinn Lintvelt, Johannes Oppermmann (Benoni Stars), Pieter Schwalger, Craig Muirhead, Raphaël Conrad (Heidelberg Spiders), Alex Heivlak, Hugo Kriel, Jarrod Peterson, Garth Conlan (Alexandra Hawks), Brian Healey, Jesse Lindley, Wendell West, Karl Mallett (Rustenburg Cats), JC Morgan, Christopher Terry, Mariusz de la Harpe (Alberton Mutiny) 1 try
Top point scorers:
Anders Prendergast (Victoria West Griquas) 81 points
Andrew Errichiello (Cape Town Raiders) 68 points
Frank Whiteley (Alexandra Hawks) 60 points
Colin Josef Van Vuuren (Benoni Stars) 44 points
Kami Munarón (Durban Angels), Andre di Toso (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Ian Ellery (Cape Town Raiders) 40 points
Olivier Arricastre (Alexandra Hawks) 36 points
Sam Painting (Durban Angels), Shannon Wiellemann (Victoria West Griquas) 32 points
Shane Sweet (Knysna Jaguars), Christian Ballard (Cape Town Raiders), Michael Huxley (Benoni Stars) 28 points
Conrad Franken (Heidelberg Spiders) 26 points
Christian Markun (Johannesburg Pitbulls) 24 points
Zane Bowen, Matthew Cricks (Pretoria Mastiffs), Andrew Tapper, Carter Kenaghan (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Alex Telfer (Rustenburg Cats), Andrew Malawski (Alberton Mutiny) 20 points
Devon Quin (Kimberley Storm) 18 points
Lance Bredenkamp (Heidelberg Spiders), Marcel Ladagnous (Victoria West Griquas), Dean Fourcade (Alexandra Hawks), Malcolm Bray (Heidelberg Spiders) 16 points
Wesley Hunter (Rustenburg Cats) 14 points
Eugene Swain (Pretoria Mastiffs), Oliver Merritt (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Hayden Martel, Benjamin Downie, Stephen Moynahan (Victoria West Griquas), Kyle Beikoff (Cape Town Raiders), Jurie Grunschloss (Benoni Stars), Shane Bracken (Rustenburg Cats) 12 points
Leandre Theron (Benoni Stars) 9 points
Evan Sweetin (Pretoria Mastiffs), Christian Merriman (Kimberley Storm), Wade Sykes, Branden Latimer, James Breayley (Durban Angels), Quinn Hyde-Lay (Knysna Jaguars), Julian Hesketh (Victoria West Griquas), Wade Jager (Cape Town Raiders), Jonathan Buckley (Alexandra Hawks) 8 points
Ike Tesch, Evgeny Borodin, Scott Lensing (Pretoria Mastiffs), Alex Fleck, Vincent Deonhamer, Shane Carter (Kimberley Storm), Aaran Crocker (Durban Angels), Gabriel Chastain, Allen Bax, Karl McTavish (Knysna Jaguars), Benjamin Hiemer (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Rhett Hartley (Cape Town Raiders), Quinn Lintvelt, Johannes Oppermmann (Benoni Stars), Pieter Schwalger, Craig Muirhead, Raphaël Conrad (Heidelberg Spiders), Alex Heivlak, Hugo Kriel, Jarrod Peterson, Garth Conlan (Alexandra Hawks), Brian Healey, Wendell West, Jesse Lindley, Karl Mallett (Rustenburg Cats), JC Morgan, Christopher Terry, Mariusz de la Harpe (Alberton Mutiny) 4 points
Rustenburg
Try: Alex Telfer '9 / Karl Mallett '24 / Shane Bracken '38
Conv: Wesley Hunter (2/3)
Pretoria
Try: Matthew Cricks '28 '44
Conv: Zane Bowen (2/2)
Cape Town Raiders 32-24 Durban Angels
Cape Town
Try: Christian Ballard '5 / Ian Ellery '12 '17 / Kyle Beikoff '44 / Andrew Errichiello '76 / Wade Jager '80
Conv: Andrew Errichiello (4/6)
Durban
Try: Sam Painting '8 '19 '23 / James Breayley '41
Conv: Kami Munarón (4/4)
Alberton Mutiny 6-36 Alexandra Hawks
Alberton
Try: Andrew Malawski '65
Conv: Andrew Malawski (1/1)
Alexandra
Try: Olivier Arricastre '4 / Sebastian Norton '12 '16 / Dean Fourcade '20 '45 / Garth Conlan '80
Conv: Frank Whiteley (6/6)
Heidelberg Spiders 18-18 Benoni Stars
Heidelberg
Try: Malcolm Bray '23 '55 '76
Conv: Conrad Franken (3/3)
Benoni
Try: Michael Huxley '26 '51 / Colin Josef Van Vuuren '80
Conv: Colin Josef Van Vuuren (3/3)
Johannesburg Pitbulls 32-10 Knysna Jaguars
Johannesburg
Try: Christian Markun '3 '10 '77 / Andrew Tapper '55 / Carter Kenaghan '64
Conv: Andre di Toso (5/5)
Pen: Andre di Toso (1/1)
Knysna
Try: Quinn Hyde-Lay '29 / Karl McTavish '71
Conv: Shane Sweet (1/2)
Victoria West Griquas 46-0 Kimberley Storm
Victoria West
Try: Stephen Moynahan '3 / Shannon Wiellemann '7 / Christian Mullally '13 '34 / Marcel Ladagnous '40 / Benjamin Downie '50 / Hayden Martel '69 / Anders Prendergast '80
Conv: Anders Prendergast (7/8)
Standings after 6 rounds:
1- Victoria West Griquas 18 points 205-56 = 149
2- Cape Town Raiders 18 points 160-56 = 104
3- Durban Angels 13 points 100-76 = 24
4- Alexandra Hawks 12 points 150-81 = 69
5- Johannesburg Pitbulls 10 points 120-108 = 12
6- Rustenburg Cats 9 points 64-98 = -34
7- Heidelberg Spiders 7 points 70-84 = -14
8- Benoni Stars 7 points 101-122 = -21
9- Pretoria Mastiffs 3 points 72-112 = -40
10- Knysna Jaguars 3 points 48-112 = -64
11- Alberton Mutiny 3 points 40-114 = -74
12- Kimberley Storm 3 points 38-147 = -109
Top Try Scorers:
Ian Ellery (Cape Town Raiders) 10 tries
Olivier Arricastre (Alexandra Hawks) 9 tries
Sam Painting (Durban Angels), Shannon Wiellemann (Victoria West Griquas) 8 tries
Christian Mullally (Victoria West Griquas), Christian Ballard (Cape Town Raiders), Michael Huxley (Benoni Stars) 7 tries
Christian Markun (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Andrew Errichiello (Cape Town Raiders), Sebastian Norton (Alexandra Hawks) 6 tries
Matthew Cricks (Pretoria Mastiffs), Andrew Tapper, Carter Kenaghan (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Anders Prendergast (Victoria West Griquas), Alex Telfer (Rustenburg Cats) 5 tries
Shane Sweet (Knysna Jaguars), Lance Bredenkamp (Heidelberg Spiders), Marcel Ladagnous (Victoria West Griquas), Malcolm Bray (Heidelberg Spiders), Dean Fourcade (Alexandra Hawks), Andrew Malawski (Alberton Mutiny) 4 tries
Eugene Swain (Pretoria Mastiffs), Oliver Merritt (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Jurie Grunschloss (Benoni Stars), Hayden Martel, Benjamin Downie, Stephen Moynahan (Victoria West Griquas), Kyle Beikoff (Cape Town Raiders), Colin Josef Van Vuuren (Benoni Stars), Shane Bracken (Rustenburg Cats) 3 tries
Evan Sweetin (Pretoria Mastiffs), Christian Merriman (Kimberley Storm), Kami Munarón, Wade Sykes, Branden Latimer, James Breayley (Durban Angels), Quinn Hyde-Lay (Knysna Jaguars), Wade Jager (Cape Town Raiders), Julian Hesketh (Victoria West Griquas), Leandre Theron (Benoni Stars), Jonathan Buckley, Frank Whiteley (Alexandra Hawks) 2 tries
Ike Tesch, Evgeny Borodin, Scott Lensing (Pretoria Mastiffs), Alex Fleck, Vincent Deonhamer, Shane Carter, Devon Quin (Kimberley Storm), Aaran Crocker (Durban Angels), Gabriel Chastain, Allen Bax, Karl McTavish (Knysna Jaguars), Benjamin Hiemer (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Rhett Hartley (Cape Town Raiders), Quinn Lintvelt, Johannes Oppermmann (Benoni Stars), Pieter Schwalger, Craig Muirhead, Raphaël Conrad (Heidelberg Spiders), Alex Heivlak, Hugo Kriel, Jarrod Peterson, Garth Conlan (Alexandra Hawks), Brian Healey, Jesse Lindley, Wendell West, Karl Mallett (Rustenburg Cats), JC Morgan, Christopher Terry, Mariusz de la Harpe (Alberton Mutiny) 1 try
Top point scorers:
Anders Prendergast (Victoria West Griquas) 81 points
Andrew Errichiello (Cape Town Raiders) 68 points
Frank Whiteley (Alexandra Hawks) 60 points
Colin Josef Van Vuuren (Benoni Stars) 44 points
Kami Munarón (Durban Angels), Andre di Toso (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Ian Ellery (Cape Town Raiders) 40 points
Olivier Arricastre (Alexandra Hawks) 36 points
Sam Painting (Durban Angels), Shannon Wiellemann (Victoria West Griquas) 32 points
Shane Sweet (Knysna Jaguars), Christian Ballard (Cape Town Raiders), Michael Huxley (Benoni Stars) 28 points
Conrad Franken (Heidelberg Spiders) 26 points
Christian Markun (Johannesburg Pitbulls) 24 points
Zane Bowen, Matthew Cricks (Pretoria Mastiffs), Andrew Tapper, Carter Kenaghan (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Alex Telfer (Rustenburg Cats), Andrew Malawski (Alberton Mutiny) 20 points
Devon Quin (Kimberley Storm) 18 points
Lance Bredenkamp (Heidelberg Spiders), Marcel Ladagnous (Victoria West Griquas), Dean Fourcade (Alexandra Hawks), Malcolm Bray (Heidelberg Spiders) 16 points
Wesley Hunter (Rustenburg Cats) 14 points
Eugene Swain (Pretoria Mastiffs), Oliver Merritt (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Hayden Martel, Benjamin Downie, Stephen Moynahan (Victoria West Griquas), Kyle Beikoff (Cape Town Raiders), Jurie Grunschloss (Benoni Stars), Shane Bracken (Rustenburg Cats) 12 points
Leandre Theron (Benoni Stars) 9 points
Evan Sweetin (Pretoria Mastiffs), Christian Merriman (Kimberley Storm), Wade Sykes, Branden Latimer, James Breayley (Durban Angels), Quinn Hyde-Lay (Knysna Jaguars), Julian Hesketh (Victoria West Griquas), Wade Jager (Cape Town Raiders), Jonathan Buckley (Alexandra Hawks) 8 points
Ike Tesch, Evgeny Borodin, Scott Lensing (Pretoria Mastiffs), Alex Fleck, Vincent Deonhamer, Shane Carter (Kimberley Storm), Aaran Crocker (Durban Angels), Gabriel Chastain, Allen Bax, Karl McTavish (Knysna Jaguars), Benjamin Hiemer (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Rhett Hartley (Cape Town Raiders), Quinn Lintvelt, Johannes Oppermmann (Benoni Stars), Pieter Schwalger, Craig Muirhead, Raphaël Conrad (Heidelberg Spiders), Alex Heivlak, Hugo Kriel, Jarrod Peterson, Garth Conlan (Alexandra Hawks), Brian Healey, Wendell West, Jesse Lindley, Karl Mallett (Rustenburg Cats), JC Morgan, Christopher Terry, Mariusz de la Harpe (Alberton Mutiny) 4 points
Monday, February 16, 2015
EEWA Saturday Storm (02/14/2015) - Results
The Avispas (La Avispa and Black Avispa) def. Matthew Ossy and Iceberg - 6:03
- The Avispas won via submission with the Wasp Sting
- Black Avispa made Ossy submit
Shane Ryan def. Lewis Vassell - EEWA World League warmup match - 12:45
- Shane won via pinfall with the OzBomb
Bruno Arnason def. Jaques Brazier (c) - EEWA European Championship - 11:34
- Arnason won via submission with the Le Reclinèr
- Arnason challenged Jaques at the start of the show, and that's how this match took place
- The Avispas won via submission with the Wasp Sting
- Black Avispa made Ossy submit
Shane Ryan def. Lewis Vassell - EEWA World League warmup match - 12:45
- Shane won via pinfall with the OzBomb
Bruno Arnason def. Jaques Brazier (c) - EEWA European Championship - 11:34
- Arnason won via submission with the Le Reclinèr
- Arnason challenged Jaques at the start of the show, and that's how this match took place
WMF Nations Cup - Round 03 - Germany - 02/14/2015
After 73 laps:
1- Team United States (Jonathan Ledecky) - 152.95kph - 10 points
2- Team South Africa (Jodie Hill) - +2.22 - 6 points
3- Team United Nations (Alex Julià) - +3.21 - 4 points
4- Team Germany (Thomas Sauerbrunn) - +3.51 - 3 points
5- Team Japan (Yoshikatsu Taniguchi) - +4.41 - 2 points
6- Team Great Britain (Andrew Knight) - +4.95 - 1 point
Fastest Lap: Team United Nations 11.90
Standings after 3 rounds:
1- Team South Africa 17 points
1- Team United States 17 points
3- Team Japan 16 points (-1)
4- Team Germany 11 points (-6)
5- Team Great Britain 9 points (-8)
6- Team United Nations 8 points (-9)
1- Team United States (Jonathan Ledecky) - 152.95kph - 10 points
2- Team South Africa (Jodie Hill) - +2.22 - 6 points
3- Team United Nations (Alex Julià) - +3.21 - 4 points
4- Team Germany (Thomas Sauerbrunn) - +3.51 - 3 points
5- Team Japan (Yoshikatsu Taniguchi) - +4.41 - 2 points
6- Team Great Britain (Andrew Knight) - +4.95 - 1 point
Fastest Lap: Team United Nations 11.90
Standings after 3 rounds:
1- Team South Africa 17 points
1- Team United States 17 points
3- Team Japan 16 points (-1)
4- Team Germany 11 points (-6)
5- Team Great Britain 9 points (-8)
6- Team United Nations 8 points (-9)
United-WL presents Friday Night League (02/13/2015) - Results
Michael Schneider def. Johnny Jensen - 6:22
- Schneider won via pinfall with the Germanizer
Steven McCann (w/Sebastian Anderson) def. Karlsson Valeri - 8:12
- McCann won via pinfall with the Macca Bomb
Heiko Jussianen def. Jamal Harris - 7:36
- Jussianen won via submission with a leg lock
Michael Jaques Wade def. Alex Williamson - 16:44
- Wade won via pinfall with the Wade Cutter
- Schneider won via pinfall with the Germanizer
Steven McCann (w/Sebastian Anderson) def. Karlsson Valeri - 8:12
- McCann won via pinfall with the Macca Bomb
Heiko Jussianen def. Jamal Harris - 7:36
- Jussianen won via submission with a leg lock
Michael Jaques Wade def. Alex Williamson - 16:44
- Wade won via pinfall with the Wade Cutter
HypeLeague - Round 05 - 02/13/2015
Pretoria Mastiffs 12-26 Durban Angels
Pretoria
Try: Matthew Cricks '55 / Scott Lensing '76
Conv: Zane Bowen (2/2)
Durban
Try: Sam Painting '6 '33 / Wade Sykes '40 / Branden Latimer '80
Conv: Kami Munarón (4/4)
Pen: Kami Munarón (1/1)
Alexandra Hawks 30-8 Rustenburg Cats
Alexandra
Try: Olivier Arricastre '2 / Dean Fourcade '6 '10 / Sebastian Norton '44 / Jarrod Peterson '67
Conv: Frank Whiteley (5/5)
Rustenburg
Try: Shane Bracken '14 / Alex Telfer '20
Conv: Wesley Hunter (0/2)
Benoni Stars 6-38 Cape Town Raiders
Benoni
Try: Michael Huxley '2
Conv: Colin Josef Van Vuuren (1/1)
Cape Town
Try: Kyle Beikoff '8 / Andrew Errichiello '14 / Ian Ellery '20 '22 / Christian Ballard '42 / Rhett Hartley '57 / Wade Jager '69
Conv: Andrew Errichiello (5/7)
Knysna Jaguars 8-2 Alberton Mutiny
Knysna
Try: Quinn Hyde-Lay '78 / Shane Sweet '80
Conv: Shane Sweet (0/2)
Alberton
Pen: Andrew Malawski (1/1)
Kimberley Storm 4-16 Heidelberg Spiders
Kimberley
Try: Christian Merriman '8
Conv: Devon Quin (0/1)
Heidelberg
Try: Malcolm Bray '33 / Lance Bredenkamp '45 '77
Conv: Conrad Franken (2/3)
Victoria West Griquas 34-14 Johannesburg Pitbulls
Victoria West
Try: Hayden Martel '6 / Benjamin Downie '9 / Christian Mullally '20 / Stephen Moynahan '35 / Shannon Wiellemann '66 / Julian Hesketh '77
Conv: Anders Prendergast (5/6)
Johannesburg
Try: Christian Markun '11 '19 / Carter Kenaghan '24
Conv: Andre di Toso (1/3)
Standings after 5 rounds:
1- Victoria West Griquas 15 points 159-56 = 103
2- Cape Town Raiders 15 points 128-32 = 96
3- Durban Angels 13 points 76-44 = 32
4- Alexandra Hawks 9 points 124-75 = 49
5- Johannesburg Pitbulls 7 points 88-98 = -10
6- Heidelberg Spiders 6 points 52-66 = -13
7- Benoni Stars 6 points 83-104 = -19
8- Rustenburg Cats 6 points 48-86 = -38
9- Pretoria Mastiffs 3 points 60-96 = -36
10- Knysna Jaguars 3 points 38-80 = -42
11- Alberton Mutiny 3 points 34-78 = -44
12- Kimberley Storm 3 points 38-101 = -63
Top Try Scorers:
Ian Ellery (Cape Town Raiders), Olivier Arricastre (Alexandra Hawks) 8 tries
Shannon Wiellemann (Victoria West Griquas) 7 tries
Christian Ballard (Cape Town Raiders) 6 tries
Sam Painting (Durban Angels), Christian Mullally (Victoria West Griquas), Andrew Errichiello (Cape Town Raiders), Michael Huxley (Benoni Stars) 5 tries
Shane Sweet (Knysna Jaguars), Lance Bredenkamp (Heidelberg Spiders), Andrew Tapper, Carter Kenaghan (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Anders Prendergast (Victoria West Griquas), Sebastian Norton (Alexandra Hawks), Alex Telfer (Rustenburg Cats) 4 tries
Eugene Swain, Matthew Cricks (Pretoria Mastiffs), Oliver Merritt, Christian Markun (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Marcel Ladagnous (Victoria West Griquas), Jurie Grunschloss (Benoni Stars), Andrew Malawski (Alberton Mutiny) 3 tries
Evan Sweetin (Pretoria Mastiffs), Christian Merriman (Kimberley Storm), Kami Munarón, Wade Sykes, Branden Latimer (Durban Angels), Hayden Martel, Benjamin Downie, Stephen Moynahan, Julian Hesketh (Victoria West Griquas), Kyle Beikoff (Cape Town Raiders), Colin Josef Van Vuuren, Leandre Theron (Benoni Stars), Jonathan Buckley, Frank Whiteley, Dean Fourcade (Alexandra Hawks), Shane Bracken (Rustenburg Cats) 2 tries
Ike Tesch, Evgeny Borodin, Scott Lensing (Pretoria Mastiffs), Alex Fleck, Vincent Deonhamer, Shane Carter, Devon Quin (Kimberley Storm), Aaran Crocker, James Breayley (Durban Angels), Gabriel Chastain, Allen Bax, Quinn Hyde-Lay (Knysna Jaguars), Benjamin Hiemer (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Rhett Hartley, Wade Jager (Cape Town Raiders), Quinn Lintvelt, Johannes Oppermmann (Benoni Stars), Pieter Schwalger, Craig Muirhead, Raphaël Conrad, Malcolm Bray (Heidelberg Spiders), Alex Heivlak, Hugo Kriel, Jarrod Peterson (Alexandra Hawks), Brian Healey, Jesse Lindley, Wendell West (Rustenburg Cats), JC Morgan, Christopher Terry, Mariusz de la Harpe (Alberton Mutiny) 1 try
Top point scorers:
Anders Prendergast (Victoria West Griquas) 63 points
Andrew Errichiello (Cape Town Raiders) 56 points
Frank Whiteley (Alexandra Hawks) 48 points
Colin Josef Van Vuuren (Benoni Stars) 34 points
Kami Munarón (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Ian Ellery (Cape Town Raiders), Olivier Arricastre (Alexandra Hawks) 32 points
Andre di Toso (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Shannon Wiellemann (Victoria West Griquas) 28 points
Shane Sweet (Knysna Jaguars) 26 points
Christian Ballard (Cape Town Raiders) 24 points
Sam Painting (Durban Angels), Michael Huxley (Benoni Stars), Conrad Franken (Heidelberg Spiders) 20 points
Devon Quin (Kimberley Storm) 18 points
Zane Bowen (Pretoria Mastiffs), Andrew Tapper, Carter Kenaghan (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Lance Bredenkamp (Heidelberg Spiders), Alex Telfer (Rustenburg Cats), Andrew Malawski (Alberton Mutiny) 16 points
Eugene Swain, Matthew Cricks (Pretoria Mastiffs), Oliver Merritt, Christian Markun (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Marcel Ladagnous (Victoria West Griquas), Jurie Grunschloss (Benoni Stars) 12 points
Wesley Hunter (Rustenburg Cats) 10 points
Leandre Theron (Benoni Stars) 9 points
Evan Sweetin (Pretoria Mastiffs), Christian Merriman (Kimberley Storm),Wade Sykes, Branden Latimer (Durban Angels), Hayden Martel, Benjamin Downie, Stephen Moynahan, Julian Hesketh (Victoria West Griquas), Kyle Beikoff (Cape Town Raiders), Jonathan Buckley, Dean Fourcade (Alexandra Hawks), Shane Bracken (Rustenburg Cats) 8 points
Ike Tesch, Evgeny Borodin, Scott Lensing (Pretoria Mastiffs), Alex Fleck, Vincent Deonhamer, Shane Carter (Kimberley Storm), Aaran Crocker, James Breayley (Durban Angels), Gabriel Chastain, Allen Bax, Quinn Hyde-Lay (Knysna Jaguars), Benjamin Hiemer (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Rhett Hartley, Wade Jager (Cape Town Raiders), Quinn Lintvelt, Johannes Oppermmann (Benoni Stars), Pieter Schwalger, Craig Muirhead, Raphaël Conrad, Malcolm Bray (Heidelberg Spiders), Alex Heivlak, Hugo Kriel, Jarrod Peterson (Alexandra Hawks), Brian Healey, Jesse Lindley, Wendell West (Rustenburg Cats), JC Morgan, Christopher Terry, Mariusz de la Harpe (Alberton Mutiny) 4 points
Pretoria
Try: Matthew Cricks '55 / Scott Lensing '76
Conv: Zane Bowen (2/2)
Durban
Try: Sam Painting '6 '33 / Wade Sykes '40 / Branden Latimer '80
Conv: Kami Munarón (4/4)
Pen: Kami Munarón (1/1)
Alexandra Hawks 30-8 Rustenburg Cats
Alexandra
Try: Olivier Arricastre '2 / Dean Fourcade '6 '10 / Sebastian Norton '44 / Jarrod Peterson '67
Conv: Frank Whiteley (5/5)
Rustenburg
Try: Shane Bracken '14 / Alex Telfer '20
Conv: Wesley Hunter (0/2)
Benoni Stars 6-38 Cape Town Raiders
Benoni
Try: Michael Huxley '2
Conv: Colin Josef Van Vuuren (1/1)
Cape Town
Try: Kyle Beikoff '8 / Andrew Errichiello '14 / Ian Ellery '20 '22 / Christian Ballard '42 / Rhett Hartley '57 / Wade Jager '69
Conv: Andrew Errichiello (5/7)
Knysna Jaguars 8-2 Alberton Mutiny
Knysna
Try: Quinn Hyde-Lay '78 / Shane Sweet '80
Conv: Shane Sweet (0/2)
Alberton
Pen: Andrew Malawski (1/1)
Kimberley Storm 4-16 Heidelberg Spiders
Kimberley
Try: Christian Merriman '8
Conv: Devon Quin (0/1)
Heidelberg
Try: Malcolm Bray '33 / Lance Bredenkamp '45 '77
Conv: Conrad Franken (2/3)
Victoria West Griquas 34-14 Johannesburg Pitbulls
Victoria West
Try: Hayden Martel '6 / Benjamin Downie '9 / Christian Mullally '20 / Stephen Moynahan '35 / Shannon Wiellemann '66 / Julian Hesketh '77
Conv: Anders Prendergast (5/6)
Johannesburg
Try: Christian Markun '11 '19 / Carter Kenaghan '24
Conv: Andre di Toso (1/3)
Standings after 5 rounds:
1- Victoria West Griquas 15 points 159-56 = 103
2- Cape Town Raiders 15 points 128-32 = 96
3- Durban Angels 13 points 76-44 = 32
4- Alexandra Hawks 9 points 124-75 = 49
5- Johannesburg Pitbulls 7 points 88-98 = -10
6- Heidelberg Spiders 6 points 52-66 = -13
7- Benoni Stars 6 points 83-104 = -19
8- Rustenburg Cats 6 points 48-86 = -38
9- Pretoria Mastiffs 3 points 60-96 = -36
10- Knysna Jaguars 3 points 38-80 = -42
11- Alberton Mutiny 3 points 34-78 = -44
12- Kimberley Storm 3 points 38-101 = -63
Top Try Scorers:
Ian Ellery (Cape Town Raiders), Olivier Arricastre (Alexandra Hawks) 8 tries
Shannon Wiellemann (Victoria West Griquas) 7 tries
Christian Ballard (Cape Town Raiders) 6 tries
Sam Painting (Durban Angels), Christian Mullally (Victoria West Griquas), Andrew Errichiello (Cape Town Raiders), Michael Huxley (Benoni Stars) 5 tries
Shane Sweet (Knysna Jaguars), Lance Bredenkamp (Heidelberg Spiders), Andrew Tapper, Carter Kenaghan (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Anders Prendergast (Victoria West Griquas), Sebastian Norton (Alexandra Hawks), Alex Telfer (Rustenburg Cats) 4 tries
Eugene Swain, Matthew Cricks (Pretoria Mastiffs), Oliver Merritt, Christian Markun (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Marcel Ladagnous (Victoria West Griquas), Jurie Grunschloss (Benoni Stars), Andrew Malawski (Alberton Mutiny) 3 tries
Evan Sweetin (Pretoria Mastiffs), Christian Merriman (Kimberley Storm), Kami Munarón, Wade Sykes, Branden Latimer (Durban Angels), Hayden Martel, Benjamin Downie, Stephen Moynahan, Julian Hesketh (Victoria West Griquas), Kyle Beikoff (Cape Town Raiders), Colin Josef Van Vuuren, Leandre Theron (Benoni Stars), Jonathan Buckley, Frank Whiteley, Dean Fourcade (Alexandra Hawks), Shane Bracken (Rustenburg Cats) 2 tries
Ike Tesch, Evgeny Borodin, Scott Lensing (Pretoria Mastiffs), Alex Fleck, Vincent Deonhamer, Shane Carter, Devon Quin (Kimberley Storm), Aaran Crocker, James Breayley (Durban Angels), Gabriel Chastain, Allen Bax, Quinn Hyde-Lay (Knysna Jaguars), Benjamin Hiemer (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Rhett Hartley, Wade Jager (Cape Town Raiders), Quinn Lintvelt, Johannes Oppermmann (Benoni Stars), Pieter Schwalger, Craig Muirhead, Raphaël Conrad, Malcolm Bray (Heidelberg Spiders), Alex Heivlak, Hugo Kriel, Jarrod Peterson (Alexandra Hawks), Brian Healey, Jesse Lindley, Wendell West (Rustenburg Cats), JC Morgan, Christopher Terry, Mariusz de la Harpe (Alberton Mutiny) 1 try
Top point scorers:
Anders Prendergast (Victoria West Griquas) 63 points
Andrew Errichiello (Cape Town Raiders) 56 points
Frank Whiteley (Alexandra Hawks) 48 points
Colin Josef Van Vuuren (Benoni Stars) 34 points
Kami Munarón (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Ian Ellery (Cape Town Raiders), Olivier Arricastre (Alexandra Hawks) 32 points
Andre di Toso (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Shannon Wiellemann (Victoria West Griquas) 28 points
Shane Sweet (Knysna Jaguars) 26 points
Christian Ballard (Cape Town Raiders) 24 points
Sam Painting (Durban Angels), Michael Huxley (Benoni Stars), Conrad Franken (Heidelberg Spiders) 20 points
Devon Quin (Kimberley Storm) 18 points
Zane Bowen (Pretoria Mastiffs), Andrew Tapper, Carter Kenaghan (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Lance Bredenkamp (Heidelberg Spiders), Alex Telfer (Rustenburg Cats), Andrew Malawski (Alberton Mutiny) 16 points
Eugene Swain, Matthew Cricks (Pretoria Mastiffs), Oliver Merritt, Christian Markun (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Marcel Ladagnous (Victoria West Griquas), Jurie Grunschloss (Benoni Stars) 12 points
Wesley Hunter (Rustenburg Cats) 10 points
Leandre Theron (Benoni Stars) 9 points
Evan Sweetin (Pretoria Mastiffs), Christian Merriman (Kimberley Storm),Wade Sykes, Branden Latimer (Durban Angels), Hayden Martel, Benjamin Downie, Stephen Moynahan, Julian Hesketh (Victoria West Griquas), Kyle Beikoff (Cape Town Raiders), Jonathan Buckley, Dean Fourcade (Alexandra Hawks), Shane Bracken (Rustenburg Cats) 8 points
Ike Tesch, Evgeny Borodin, Scott Lensing (Pretoria Mastiffs), Alex Fleck, Vincent Deonhamer, Shane Carter (Kimberley Storm), Aaran Crocker, James Breayley (Durban Angels), Gabriel Chastain, Allen Bax, Quinn Hyde-Lay (Knysna Jaguars), Benjamin Hiemer (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Rhett Hartley, Wade Jager (Cape Town Raiders), Quinn Lintvelt, Johannes Oppermmann (Benoni Stars), Pieter Schwalger, Craig Muirhead, Raphaël Conrad, Malcolm Bray (Heidelberg Spiders), Alex Heivlak, Hugo Kriel, Jarrod Peterson (Alexandra Hawks), Brian Healey, Jesse Lindley, Wendell West (Rustenburg Cats), JC Morgan, Christopher Terry, Mariusz de la Harpe (Alberton Mutiny) 4 points
Saturday, February 14, 2015
EEWA World League - PREVIEW
Starting Mid-February, EEWA will be hosting a six-man tournament known as the World League.
The participants:
- Dylan Brazier
- Alex Jordache
- Lewis Vassell
- Shane Ryan
- Christian Hansen
- Jaques Brazier
- All the wrestlers will face each other in 1-on-1 matches with a time limit of 30 minutes.
- The winner will face the EEWA World Heavyweight Champion, Ryan Westberg, at "EEWA Assault and Battery", in April
Win = 3 points
Draw after 30 minutes = 1 point
Loss = 0 points
Thursday, February 12, 2015
EEWA Open Fight Night (02/11/2015) - Results
Silver Hunters (James Silver and Alexander Hunter) (w/Erica Marie) def. The Avispas (La Avispa and Black Avispa) (c) and Ultimate Force (Road Rage Britain and Brit Brawler) - Triangle Tag Match - EEWA Tag Team Championship - 13:22
- Silver Hunters won via pinfall
- Silver pinned Road Rage with the Silver Leaf
Maxim Maliarev def. Shane Ryan - 9:11
- Maliarev won via pinfall with the Max Drive
Mark Jordan def. Maarten Gillain - 5:05
- Jordan won via pinfall with the Cum Around and Play
Jaques Brazier def. Alex Jordache (c) - EEWA European Championship - 18:14
- Jaques won via pinfall with the Union Jack Slam
Dylan Brazier def. Lewis Vassell by disqualification - 12:45
- The masked man attacked Dylan again, but this time he also revealed himself: It was Bruno Arnason after all!
- Silver Hunters won via pinfall
- Silver pinned Road Rage with the Silver Leaf
Maxim Maliarev def. Shane Ryan - 9:11
- Maliarev won via pinfall with the Max Drive
Mark Jordan def. Maarten Gillain - 5:05
- Jordan won via pinfall with the Cum Around and Play
Jaques Brazier def. Alex Jordache (c) - EEWA European Championship - 18:14
- Jaques won via pinfall with the Union Jack Slam
Dylan Brazier def. Lewis Vassell by disqualification - 12:45
- The masked man attacked Dylan again, but this time he also revealed himself: It was Bruno Arnason after all!
WIWL Girl Power (02/09/2015) - Results
Katija Borimirova def. Stephanie Vachousek - 6:33
- Borimirova won via submission with the Arm-Neck Lock
Andrea Cook (w/ Andrea Jay Valeri) def. Haruhi Morishima - 9:14
- Cook won via pinfall with the Cook Drop
- After the match, Cook and Valeri attacked Haruhi. However, Larysia Iwabuchi came to the ring and help Haruhi, therefore turning face
Jenny van den Linden def. Blanca Mueller - 3:12
- van den Linden won via pinfall with the Powerslam
Jessica Willard (c) def. Andrea Jay Valeri - WIWL Championship - 12:00
- Willard won via pinfall with the JVD
- Borimirova won via submission with the Arm-Neck Lock
Andrea Cook (w/ Andrea Jay Valeri) def. Haruhi Morishima - 9:14
- Cook won via pinfall with the Cook Drop
- After the match, Cook and Valeri attacked Haruhi. However, Larysia Iwabuchi came to the ring and help Haruhi, therefore turning face
Jenny van den Linden def. Blanca Mueller - 3:12
- van den Linden won via pinfall with the Powerslam
Jessica Willard (c) def. Andrea Jay Valeri - WIWL Championship - 12:00
- Willard won via pinfall with the JVD
HypeLeague - Round 04 - 02/08/2015
Alexandra Hawks 28-6 Pretoria Mastiffs
Alexandra
Try: Frank Whiteley '2 / Hugo Kriel '8 / Sebastian Norton '44 '67 / Olivier Arricastre '74
Conv: Frank Whiteley (4/5)
Pretoria
Try: Matthew Cricks '55
Conv: Zane Bowen (1/1)
Durban Angels 18-8 Benoni Stars
Durban
Try: Sam Painting '2 / Aaran Crocker '18 / James Breayley '80
Conv: Kami Munarón (3/3)
Benoni
Try: Michael Huxley '32
Conv: Colin Josef Van Vuuren (1/1)
Pen: Colin Josef Van Vuuren (1/1)
Rustenburg Cats 6-4 Knysna Jaguars
Rustenburg
Try: Shane Bracken '70
Conv: Wesley Hunter (1/1)
Knysna
Try: Allen Bax '75
Conv: Shane Sweet (0/1)
Cape Town Raiders 34-2 Kimberley Storm
Cape Town
Try: Christian Ballard '4 '80 / Ian Ellery '17 '36 / Kyle Beikoff '25 / Andrew Errichiello '50
Conv: Andrew Errichiello (5/6)
Kimberley
Pen: Devon Quin (1/1)
Alberton Mutiny 4-42 Victoria West Griquas
Alberton
Try: Mariusz de la Harpe '3
Conv: Andrew Malawski (0/1)
Victoria West
Try: Anders Prendergast '4 / Shannon Wiellemann '12 '23 / Benjamin Downie '17 / Julian Hesketh '25 / Christian Mullally '30 / Stephen Moynahan '41 / Hayden Martel '80
Conv: Anders Prendergast (5/8)
Heidelberg Spiders 6-20 Johannesburg Pitbulls
Heidelberg
Try: Raphaël Conrad '66
Conv: Conrad Franken (1/1)
Johannesburg
Try: Andrew Tapper '44 / Carter Kenaghan '61 / Christian Markun '77
Conv: Andre di Toso (3/3)
Pen: Andre di Toso (1/2)
Standings after 4 rounds:
1- Victoria West Griquas 12 points 125-42 = 83
2- Cape Town Raiders 12 points 90-26 = 64
3- Durban Angels 10 points 50-32 = 18
4- Johannesburg Pitbulls 7 points 74-64 = 10
5- Alexandra Hawks 6 points 94-67 = 27
6- Benoni Stars 6 points 77-66 = 11
7- Rustenburg Cats 6 points 40-56 = -16
8- Pretoria Mastiffs 3 points 48-70 = -22
9- Heidelberg Spiders 3 points 36-62 = -26
10- Alberton Mutiny 3 points 26-76 = -50
11- Kimberley Storm 3 points 34-85 = -51
12- Knysna Jaguars 0 points 30-78 = -48
Top Try Scorers:
Olivier Arricastre (Alexandra Hawks) 7 tries
Shannon Wiellemann (Victoria West Griquas), Ian Ellery (Cape Town Raiders) 6 tries
Christian Ballard (Cape Town Raiders) 5 tries
Andrew Tapper (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Anders Prendergast, Christian Mullally (Victoria West Griquas), Andrew Errichiello (Cape Town Raiders), Michael Huxley (Benoni Stars) 4 tries
Eugene Swain (Pretoria Mastiffs), Sam Painting (Durban Angels), Shane Sweet (Knysna Jaguars), Oliver Merritt, Carter Kenaghan (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Marcel Ladagnous (Victoria West Griquas), Jurie Grunschloss (Benoni Stars), Sebastian Norton (Alexandra Hawks), Alex Telfer (Rustenburg Cats), Andrew Malawski (Alberton Mutiny) 3 tries
Evan Sweetin, Matthew Cricks (Pretoria Mastiffs), Lance Bredenkamp (Heidelberg Spiders), Kami Munarón (Durban Angels), Colin Josef Van Vuuren, Leandre Theron (Benoni Stars), Jonathan Buckley, Frank Whiteley (Alexandra Hawks) 2 tries
Ike Tesch, Evgeny Borodin (Pretoria Mastiffs), Alex Fleck, Christian Merriman, Vincent Deonhamer, Shane Carter, Devon Quin (Kimberley Storm), Wade Sykes, Branden Latimer, Aaran Crocker, James Breayley (Durban Angels), Gabriel Chastain, Allen Bax (Knysna Jaguars), Benjamin Hiemer, Christian Markun (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Benjamin Downie, Stephen Moynahan, Julian Hesketh, Hayden Martel (Victoria West Griquas), Kyle Beikoff (Cape Town Raiders), Quinn Lintvelt, Johannes Oppermmann (Benoni Stars), Pieter Schwalger, Craig Muirhead, Raphaël Conrad (Heidelberg Spiders), Alex Heivlak, Hugo Kriel (Alexandra Hawks), Brian Healey, Jesse Lindley, Wendell West, Shane Bracken (Rustenburg Cats), JC Morgan, Christopher Terry, Mariusz de la Harpe (Alberton Mutiny) 1 try
Top point scorers:
Anders Prendergast (Victoria West Griquas) 53 points
Andrew Errichiello (Cape Town Raiders) 42 points
Frank Whiteley (Alexandra Hawks) 38 points
Colin Josef Van Vuuren (Benoni Stars) 32 points
Olivier Arricastre (Alexandra Hawks) 28 points
Andre di Toso (Johannesburg Pitbulls) 26 points
Shannon Wiellemann (Victoria West Griquas), Ian Ellery (Cape Town Raiders) 24 points
Shane Sweet (Knysna Jaguars), Kami Munarón (Durban Angels) 22 points
Christian Ballard (Cape Town Raiders) 20 points
Devon Quin (Kimberley Storm) 18 points
Andrew Tapper (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Michael Huxley (Benoni Stars), Conrad Franken (Heidelberg Spiders) 16 points
Andrew Malawski (Alberton Mutiny) 14 points
Zane Bowen, Eugene Swain (Pretoria Mastiffs), Sam Painting (Durban Angels), Oliver Merritt, Carter Kenaghan (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Marcel Ladagnous (Victoria West Griquas), Jurie Grunschloss (Benoni Stars), Alex Telfer (Rustenburg Cats) 12 points
Wesley Hunter (Rustenburg Cats) 10 points
Leandre Theron (Benoni Stars) 9 points
Evan Sweetin, Matthew Cricks (Pretoria Mastiffs), Lance Bredenkamp (Heidelberg Spiders), Jonathan Buckley (Alexandra Hawks) 8 points
Ike Tesch, Evgeny Borodin (Pretoria Mastiffs), Alex Fleck, Christian Merriman, Vincent Deonhamer, Shane Carter, Devon Quin (Kimberley Storm), Wade Sykes, Branden Latimer, Aaran Crocker, James Breayley (Durban Angels), Gabriel Chastain, Allen Bax (Knysna Jaguars), Benjamin Hiemer, Christian Markun (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Benjamin Downie, Stephen Moynahan, Julian Hesketh, Hayden Martel (Victoria West Griquas), Kyle Beikoff (Cape Town Raiders), Quinn Lintvelt, Johannes Oppermmann (Benoni Stars), Pieter Schwalger, Craig Muirhead, Raphaël Conrad (Heidelberg Spiders), Alex Heivlak, Hugo Kriel (Alexandra Hawks), Brian Healey, Jesse Lindley, Wendell West, Shane Bracken (Rustenburg Cats), JC Morgan, Christopher Terry, Mariusz de la Harpe (Alberton Mutiny) 4 points
Alexandra
Try: Frank Whiteley '2 / Hugo Kriel '8 / Sebastian Norton '44 '67 / Olivier Arricastre '74
Conv: Frank Whiteley (4/5)
Pretoria
Try: Matthew Cricks '55
Conv: Zane Bowen (1/1)
Durban Angels 18-8 Benoni Stars
Durban
Try: Sam Painting '2 / Aaran Crocker '18 / James Breayley '80
Conv: Kami Munarón (3/3)
Benoni
Try: Michael Huxley '32
Conv: Colin Josef Van Vuuren (1/1)
Pen: Colin Josef Van Vuuren (1/1)
Rustenburg Cats 6-4 Knysna Jaguars
Rustenburg
Try: Shane Bracken '70
Conv: Wesley Hunter (1/1)
Knysna
Try: Allen Bax '75
Conv: Shane Sweet (0/1)
Cape Town Raiders 34-2 Kimberley Storm
Cape Town
Try: Christian Ballard '4 '80 / Ian Ellery '17 '36 / Kyle Beikoff '25 / Andrew Errichiello '50
Conv: Andrew Errichiello (5/6)
Kimberley
Pen: Devon Quin (1/1)
Alberton Mutiny 4-42 Victoria West Griquas
Alberton
Try: Mariusz de la Harpe '3
Conv: Andrew Malawski (0/1)
Victoria West
Try: Anders Prendergast '4 / Shannon Wiellemann '12 '23 / Benjamin Downie '17 / Julian Hesketh '25 / Christian Mullally '30 / Stephen Moynahan '41 / Hayden Martel '80
Conv: Anders Prendergast (5/8)
Heidelberg Spiders 6-20 Johannesburg Pitbulls
Heidelberg
Try: Raphaël Conrad '66
Conv: Conrad Franken (1/1)
Johannesburg
Try: Andrew Tapper '44 / Carter Kenaghan '61 / Christian Markun '77
Conv: Andre di Toso (3/3)
Pen: Andre di Toso (1/2)
Standings after 4 rounds:
1- Victoria West Griquas 12 points 125-42 = 83
2- Cape Town Raiders 12 points 90-26 = 64
3- Durban Angels 10 points 50-32 = 18
4- Johannesburg Pitbulls 7 points 74-64 = 10
5- Alexandra Hawks 6 points 94-67 = 27
6- Benoni Stars 6 points 77-66 = 11
7- Rustenburg Cats 6 points 40-56 = -16
8- Pretoria Mastiffs 3 points 48-70 = -22
9- Heidelberg Spiders 3 points 36-62 = -26
10- Alberton Mutiny 3 points 26-76 = -50
11- Kimberley Storm 3 points 34-85 = -51
12- Knysna Jaguars 0 points 30-78 = -48
Top Try Scorers:
Olivier Arricastre (Alexandra Hawks) 7 tries
Shannon Wiellemann (Victoria West Griquas), Ian Ellery (Cape Town Raiders) 6 tries
Christian Ballard (Cape Town Raiders) 5 tries
Andrew Tapper (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Anders Prendergast, Christian Mullally (Victoria West Griquas), Andrew Errichiello (Cape Town Raiders), Michael Huxley (Benoni Stars) 4 tries
Eugene Swain (Pretoria Mastiffs), Sam Painting (Durban Angels), Shane Sweet (Knysna Jaguars), Oliver Merritt, Carter Kenaghan (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Marcel Ladagnous (Victoria West Griquas), Jurie Grunschloss (Benoni Stars), Sebastian Norton (Alexandra Hawks), Alex Telfer (Rustenburg Cats), Andrew Malawski (Alberton Mutiny) 3 tries
Evan Sweetin, Matthew Cricks (Pretoria Mastiffs), Lance Bredenkamp (Heidelberg Spiders), Kami Munarón (Durban Angels), Colin Josef Van Vuuren, Leandre Theron (Benoni Stars), Jonathan Buckley, Frank Whiteley (Alexandra Hawks) 2 tries
Ike Tesch, Evgeny Borodin (Pretoria Mastiffs), Alex Fleck, Christian Merriman, Vincent Deonhamer, Shane Carter, Devon Quin (Kimberley Storm), Wade Sykes, Branden Latimer, Aaran Crocker, James Breayley (Durban Angels), Gabriel Chastain, Allen Bax (Knysna Jaguars), Benjamin Hiemer, Christian Markun (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Benjamin Downie, Stephen Moynahan, Julian Hesketh, Hayden Martel (Victoria West Griquas), Kyle Beikoff (Cape Town Raiders), Quinn Lintvelt, Johannes Oppermmann (Benoni Stars), Pieter Schwalger, Craig Muirhead, Raphaël Conrad (Heidelberg Spiders), Alex Heivlak, Hugo Kriel (Alexandra Hawks), Brian Healey, Jesse Lindley, Wendell West, Shane Bracken (Rustenburg Cats), JC Morgan, Christopher Terry, Mariusz de la Harpe (Alberton Mutiny) 1 try
Top point scorers:
Anders Prendergast (Victoria West Griquas) 53 points
Andrew Errichiello (Cape Town Raiders) 42 points
Frank Whiteley (Alexandra Hawks) 38 points
Colin Josef Van Vuuren (Benoni Stars) 32 points
Olivier Arricastre (Alexandra Hawks) 28 points
Andre di Toso (Johannesburg Pitbulls) 26 points
Shannon Wiellemann (Victoria West Griquas), Ian Ellery (Cape Town Raiders) 24 points
Shane Sweet (Knysna Jaguars), Kami Munarón (Durban Angels) 22 points
Christian Ballard (Cape Town Raiders) 20 points
Devon Quin (Kimberley Storm) 18 points
Andrew Tapper (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Michael Huxley (Benoni Stars), Conrad Franken (Heidelberg Spiders) 16 points
Andrew Malawski (Alberton Mutiny) 14 points
Zane Bowen, Eugene Swain (Pretoria Mastiffs), Sam Painting (Durban Angels), Oliver Merritt, Carter Kenaghan (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Marcel Ladagnous (Victoria West Griquas), Jurie Grunschloss (Benoni Stars), Alex Telfer (Rustenburg Cats) 12 points
Wesley Hunter (Rustenburg Cats) 10 points
Leandre Theron (Benoni Stars) 9 points
Evan Sweetin, Matthew Cricks (Pretoria Mastiffs), Lance Bredenkamp (Heidelberg Spiders), Jonathan Buckley (Alexandra Hawks) 8 points
Ike Tesch, Evgeny Borodin (Pretoria Mastiffs), Alex Fleck, Christian Merriman, Vincent Deonhamer, Shane Carter, Devon Quin (Kimberley Storm), Wade Sykes, Branden Latimer, Aaran Crocker, James Breayley (Durban Angels), Gabriel Chastain, Allen Bax (Knysna Jaguars), Benjamin Hiemer, Christian Markun (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Benjamin Downie, Stephen Moynahan, Julian Hesketh, Hayden Martel (Victoria West Griquas), Kyle Beikoff (Cape Town Raiders), Quinn Lintvelt, Johannes Oppermmann (Benoni Stars), Pieter Schwalger, Craig Muirhead, Raphaël Conrad (Heidelberg Spiders), Alex Heivlak, Hugo Kriel (Alexandra Hawks), Brian Healey, Jesse Lindley, Wendell West, Shane Bracken (Rustenburg Cats), JC Morgan, Christopher Terry, Mariusz de la Harpe (Alberton Mutiny) 4 points
Monday, February 09, 2015
EEWA Saturday Storm (02/07/2015) - Results
Maxim Maliarev def. Matthew Ossy - 4:59
- Maliarev won via pinfall with the Max Drive
Shane Ryan def. The Phantom - 9:33
- Shane won via pinfall with the OzBomb
Silver Hunters (James Silver and Alexander Hunter) (w/Erica Marie) def. Ultimate Force (Road Rage Britain and Brit Brawler) - 6:07
- Silver Hunters won via pinfall
- Hunter pinned Road Rage with the Hunter's Road
Jaques Brazier def. Mark Jordan - 13:24
- Jaques won via pinfall with the Union Jack Slam
- Maliarev won via pinfall with the Max Drive
Shane Ryan def. The Phantom - 9:33
- Shane won via pinfall with the OzBomb
Silver Hunters (James Silver and Alexander Hunter) (w/Erica Marie) def. Ultimate Force (Road Rage Britain and Brit Brawler) - 6:07
- Silver Hunters won via pinfall
- Hunter pinned Road Rage with the Hunter's Road
Jaques Brazier def. Mark Jordan - 13:24
- Jaques won via pinfall with the Union Jack Slam
Sunday, February 08, 2015
WMF Nations Cup - Round 02 - Sweden - 02/07/2015
After 52 laps:
1- Team South Africa (Daniel Forster) - 98.99kph - 10 points
2- Team Germany (Thomas Sauerbrunn) - +20.60 - 6 points
3- Team Japan (Yoshikatsu Taniguchi) - +23.70 - 4 points
4- Team United States (Kyle Ledecky) - -1 Lap - 3 points
5- Team Great Britain (Andrew Knight) - -2 Laps - 2 points
6- Team United Nations (Alex Julià) - -2 Laps - 1 point
Fastest Lap: Team South Africa 22.82
Standings after 2 rounds:
1- Team Japan 14 points
2- Team South Africa 11 points (-3)
3- Team Germany 8 points (-6)
3- Team Great Britain 8 points (-6)
5- Team United States 7 points (-7)
6- Team United Nations 4 points (-10)
1- Team South Africa (Daniel Forster) - 98.99kph - 10 points
2- Team Germany (Thomas Sauerbrunn) - +20.60 - 6 points
3- Team Japan (Yoshikatsu Taniguchi) - +23.70 - 4 points
4- Team United States (Kyle Ledecky) - -1 Lap - 3 points
5- Team Great Britain (Andrew Knight) - -2 Laps - 2 points
6- Team United Nations (Alex Julià) - -2 Laps - 1 point
Fastest Lap: Team South Africa 22.82
Standings after 2 rounds:
1- Team Japan 14 points
2- Team South Africa 11 points (-3)
3- Team Germany 8 points (-6)
3- Team Great Britain 8 points (-6)
5- Team United States 7 points (-7)
6- Team United Nations 4 points (-10)
United-WL presents Friday Night League (02/06/2015) - Results
Johnny Jensen def. Jamal Harris - 9:56
- Jensen won via pinfall with the Front Suplex
Michael Schneider def. Mark Chisholm - 3:12
- Schneider won via pinfall with the Germanizer
Brian Barrows def. Rene Martin - 5:34
- Barrows won via pinfall with the T-Bone '97
Michael Jaques Wade and Alex Laventi def. Alex Williamson and Heiko Jussianen - 14:22
- Wade and Laventi won via pinfall
- Wade pinned Williamson with the Wade Cutter
- Jensen won via pinfall with the Front Suplex
Michael Schneider def. Mark Chisholm - 3:12
- Schneider won via pinfall with the Germanizer
Brian Barrows def. Rene Martin - 5:34
- Barrows won via pinfall with the T-Bone '97
Michael Jaques Wade and Alex Laventi def. Alex Williamson and Heiko Jussianen - 14:22
- Wade and Laventi won via pinfall
- Wade pinned Williamson with the Wade Cutter
HypeLeague - Round 03 - 02/06/2015
Pretoria Mastiffs 4-12 Benoni Stars
Pretoria
Try: Evan Sweetin '54
Conv: Zane Bowen (0/1)
Benoni
Try: Michael Huxley '5 '27 / Leandre Theron '77
Conv: Colin Josef Van Vuuren (0/3)
Knysna Jaguars 4-28 Alexandra Hawks
Knysna
Pen: Shane Sweet (2/2)
Alexandra
Try: Olivier Arricastre '6 '24 / Sebastian Norton '55 / Frank Whiteley '76 / Jonathan Buckley '80
Conv: Frank Whiteley (4/5)
Kimberley Storm 6-10 Durban Angels
Kimberley
Try: Devon Quin '2
Conv: Devon Quin (1/1)
Durban
Try: Sam Painting '78 / Branden Latimer '80
Conv: Kami Munarón (1/2)
Victoria West Griquas 32-8 Rustenburg Cats
Victoria West
Try: Anders Prendergast '5 / Marcel Ladagnous '8 / Christian Mullally '10 / Stephen Moynahan '52 / Shannon Wiellemann '64
Conv: Anders Prendergast (5/5)
Pen: Anders Prendergast (1/1)
Rustenburg
Try: Alex Telfer '19 '64
Conv: Wesley Hunter (0/2)
Johannesburg Pitbulls 4-16 Cape Town Raiders
Johannesburg
Pen: Andre di Toso (2/2)
Cape Town
Try: Christian Ballard '1 / Ian Ellery '25 '79
Conv: Andrew Errichiello (2/3)
Heidelberg Spiders 2-8 Alberton Mutiny
Heidelberg
Pen: Conrad Franken (1/1)
Alberton
Try: JC Morgan '6 / Christopher Terry '75
Conv: Andrew Malawski (0/2)
Standings after 3 rounds:
1- Victoria West Griquas 9 points 83-38 = 45
2- Cape Town Raiders 9 points 56-24 = 32
3- Durban Angels 7 points 32-24 = 8
4- Benoni Stars 6 points 69-48 = 21
5- Johannesburg Pitbulls 4 points 54-58 = -4
6- Alexandra Hawks 3 points 66-61 = 5
7- Pretoria Mastiffs 3 points 42-42 = 0
8- Heidelberg Spiders 3 points 30-42 = -12
9- Alberton Mutiny 3 points 22-34 = -12
10- Rustenburg Cats 3 points 34-52 = -18
11- Kimberley Storm 3 points 32-51 = -19
12- Knysna Jaguars 0 points 26-72 = -46
Top Try Scorers:
Olivier Arricastre (Alexandra Hawks) 6 tries
Shannon Wiellemann (Victoria West Griquas), Ian Ellery (Cape Town Raiders) 4 tries
Eugene Swain (Pretoria Mastiffs), Shane Sweet (Knysna Jaguars), Andrew Tapper, Oliver Merritt (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Anders Prendergast, Marcel Ladagnous, Christian Mullally (Victoria West Griquas), Andrew Errichiello, Christian Ballard (Cape Town Raiders), Jurie Grunschloss, Michael Huxley (Benoni Stars), Alex Telfer (Rustenburg Cats), Andrew Malawski (Alberton Mutiny) 3 tries
Evan Sweetin (Pretoria Mastiffs), Lance Bredenkamp (Heidelberg Spiders), Kami Munarón, Sam Painting (Durban Angels), Carter Kenaghan (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Colin Josef Van Vuuren, Leandre Theron (Benoni Stars), Jonathan Buckley (Alexandra Hawks) 2 tries
Ike Tesch, Matthew Cricks, Evgeny Borodin (Pretoria Mastiffs), Alex Fleck, Christian Merriman, Vincent Deonhamer, Shane Carter, Devon Quin (Kimberley Storm), Wade Sykes, Branden Latimer (Durban Angels), Gabriel Chastain (Knysna Jaguars), Benjamin Hiemer (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Quinn Lintvelt, Johannes Oppermmann (Benoni Stars), Pieter Schwalger, Craig Muirhead (Heidelberg Spiders), Alex Heivlak, Sebastian Norton, Frank Whiteley (Alexandra Hawks), Brian Healey, Jesse Lindley, Wendell West (Rustenburg Cats), JC Morgan, Christopher Terry (Alberton Mutiny) 1 try
Top point scorers:
Anders Prendergast (Victoria West Griquas) 39 points
Andrew Errichiello (Cape Town Raiders), Colin Josef Van Vuuren (Benoni Stars) 28 points
Frank Whiteley (Alexandra Hawks) 26 points
Olivier Arricastre (Alexandra Hawks) 24 points
Shane Sweet (Knysna Jaguars) 22 points
Andre di Toso (Johannesburg Pitbulls) 18 points
Devon Quin (Kimberley Storm), Shannon Wiellemann (Victoria West Griquas), Kami Munarón (Durban Angels), Ian Ellery (Cape Town Raiders) 16 points
Conrad Franken (Heidelberg Spiders), Andrew Malawski (Alberton Mutiny) 14 points
Oliver Merritt, Andrew Tapper (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Marcel Ladagnous (Victoria West Griquas), Eugene Swain (Pretoria Mastiffs), Christian Ballard (Cape Town Raiders), Jurie Grunschloss, Michael Huxley (Benoni Stars), Alex Telfer (Rustenburg Cats) 12 points
Zane Bowen (Pretoria Mastiffs) 10 points
Leandre Theron (Benoni Stars) 9 points
Evan Sweetin (Pretoria Mastiffs), Sam Painting (Durban Angels), Lance Bredenkamp (Heidelberg Spiders), Jonathan Buckley (Alexandra Hawks), Carter Kenaghan (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Wesley Hunter (Rustenburg Cats) 8 points
Ike Tesch, Matthew Cricks, Evgeny Borodin (Pretoria Mastiffs), Alex Fleck, Shane Carter, Christian Merriman, Vincent Deonhamer (Kimberley Storm), Wade Sykes, Branden Latimer (Durban Angels), Gabriel Chastain (Knysna Jaguars), Benjamin Hiemer (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Johannes Oppermmann, Quinn Lintvelt (Benoni Stars), Pieter Schwalger, Craig Muirhead (Heidelberg Spiders), Alex Heivlak, Sebastian Norton (Alexandra Hawks), Brian Healey, Jesse Lindley, Wendell West (Rustenburg Cats), JC Morgan, Christopher Terry (Alberton Mutiny) 4 points
Pretoria
Try: Evan Sweetin '54
Conv: Zane Bowen (0/1)
Benoni
Try: Michael Huxley '5 '27 / Leandre Theron '77
Conv: Colin Josef Van Vuuren (0/3)
Knysna Jaguars 4-28 Alexandra Hawks
Knysna
Pen: Shane Sweet (2/2)
Alexandra
Try: Olivier Arricastre '6 '24 / Sebastian Norton '55 / Frank Whiteley '76 / Jonathan Buckley '80
Conv: Frank Whiteley (4/5)
Kimberley Storm 6-10 Durban Angels
Kimberley
Try: Devon Quin '2
Conv: Devon Quin (1/1)
Durban
Try: Sam Painting '78 / Branden Latimer '80
Conv: Kami Munarón (1/2)
Victoria West Griquas 32-8 Rustenburg Cats
Victoria West
Try: Anders Prendergast '5 / Marcel Ladagnous '8 / Christian Mullally '10 / Stephen Moynahan '52 / Shannon Wiellemann '64
Conv: Anders Prendergast (5/5)
Pen: Anders Prendergast (1/1)
Rustenburg
Try: Alex Telfer '19 '64
Conv: Wesley Hunter (0/2)
Johannesburg Pitbulls 4-16 Cape Town Raiders
Johannesburg
Pen: Andre di Toso (2/2)
Cape Town
Try: Christian Ballard '1 / Ian Ellery '25 '79
Conv: Andrew Errichiello (2/3)
Heidelberg Spiders 2-8 Alberton Mutiny
Heidelberg
Pen: Conrad Franken (1/1)
Alberton
Try: JC Morgan '6 / Christopher Terry '75
Conv: Andrew Malawski (0/2)
Standings after 3 rounds:
1- Victoria West Griquas 9 points 83-38 = 45
2- Cape Town Raiders 9 points 56-24 = 32
3- Durban Angels 7 points 32-24 = 8
4- Benoni Stars 6 points 69-48 = 21
5- Johannesburg Pitbulls 4 points 54-58 = -4
6- Alexandra Hawks 3 points 66-61 = 5
7- Pretoria Mastiffs 3 points 42-42 = 0
8- Heidelberg Spiders 3 points 30-42 = -12
9- Alberton Mutiny 3 points 22-34 = -12
10- Rustenburg Cats 3 points 34-52 = -18
11- Kimberley Storm 3 points 32-51 = -19
12- Knysna Jaguars 0 points 26-72 = -46
Top Try Scorers:
Olivier Arricastre (Alexandra Hawks) 6 tries
Shannon Wiellemann (Victoria West Griquas), Ian Ellery (Cape Town Raiders) 4 tries
Eugene Swain (Pretoria Mastiffs), Shane Sweet (Knysna Jaguars), Andrew Tapper, Oliver Merritt (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Anders Prendergast, Marcel Ladagnous, Christian Mullally (Victoria West Griquas), Andrew Errichiello, Christian Ballard (Cape Town Raiders), Jurie Grunschloss, Michael Huxley (Benoni Stars), Alex Telfer (Rustenburg Cats), Andrew Malawski (Alberton Mutiny) 3 tries
Evan Sweetin (Pretoria Mastiffs), Lance Bredenkamp (Heidelberg Spiders), Kami Munarón, Sam Painting (Durban Angels), Carter Kenaghan (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Colin Josef Van Vuuren, Leandre Theron (Benoni Stars), Jonathan Buckley (Alexandra Hawks) 2 tries
Ike Tesch, Matthew Cricks, Evgeny Borodin (Pretoria Mastiffs), Alex Fleck, Christian Merriman, Vincent Deonhamer, Shane Carter, Devon Quin (Kimberley Storm), Wade Sykes, Branden Latimer (Durban Angels), Gabriel Chastain (Knysna Jaguars), Benjamin Hiemer (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Quinn Lintvelt, Johannes Oppermmann (Benoni Stars), Pieter Schwalger, Craig Muirhead (Heidelberg Spiders), Alex Heivlak, Sebastian Norton, Frank Whiteley (Alexandra Hawks), Brian Healey, Jesse Lindley, Wendell West (Rustenburg Cats), JC Morgan, Christopher Terry (Alberton Mutiny) 1 try
Top point scorers:
Anders Prendergast (Victoria West Griquas) 39 points
Andrew Errichiello (Cape Town Raiders), Colin Josef Van Vuuren (Benoni Stars) 28 points
Frank Whiteley (Alexandra Hawks) 26 points
Olivier Arricastre (Alexandra Hawks) 24 points
Shane Sweet (Knysna Jaguars) 22 points
Andre di Toso (Johannesburg Pitbulls) 18 points
Devon Quin (Kimberley Storm), Shannon Wiellemann (Victoria West Griquas), Kami Munarón (Durban Angels), Ian Ellery (Cape Town Raiders) 16 points
Conrad Franken (Heidelberg Spiders), Andrew Malawski (Alberton Mutiny) 14 points
Oliver Merritt, Andrew Tapper (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Marcel Ladagnous (Victoria West Griquas), Eugene Swain (Pretoria Mastiffs), Christian Ballard (Cape Town Raiders), Jurie Grunschloss, Michael Huxley (Benoni Stars), Alex Telfer (Rustenburg Cats) 12 points
Zane Bowen (Pretoria Mastiffs) 10 points
Leandre Theron (Benoni Stars) 9 points
Evan Sweetin (Pretoria Mastiffs), Sam Painting (Durban Angels), Lance Bredenkamp (Heidelberg Spiders), Jonathan Buckley (Alexandra Hawks), Carter Kenaghan (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Wesley Hunter (Rustenburg Cats) 8 points
Ike Tesch, Matthew Cricks, Evgeny Borodin (Pretoria Mastiffs), Alex Fleck, Shane Carter, Christian Merriman, Vincent Deonhamer (Kimberley Storm), Wade Sykes, Branden Latimer (Durban Angels), Gabriel Chastain (Knysna Jaguars), Benjamin Hiemer (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Johannes Oppermmann, Quinn Lintvelt (Benoni Stars), Pieter Schwalger, Craig Muirhead (Heidelberg Spiders), Alex Heivlak, Sebastian Norton (Alexandra Hawks), Brian Healey, Jesse Lindley, Wendell West (Rustenburg Cats), JC Morgan, Christopher Terry (Alberton Mutiny) 4 points
Saturday, February 07, 2015
EEWA Open Fight Night (02/04/2015) - Results
Maarkus Huber and Andriy Samarin def. Adam H. and Jack 2x4 - 5:14
- Huber and Samarin won via submission with the Ankle Lock
- Samarin made Adam H. submit
Silver Hunters (James Silver and Alexander Hunter) (w/Erica Marie) def. Ultimate Force (Road Rage Britain and Brit Brawler) - 11:45
- Silver Hunters won via pinfall with the Hunter's Road
- Hunter pinned Road Rage
Jaques Brazier def. Ashton Fiolek - 6:24
- Jaques won via pinfall with the Union Jack Slam
Maxim Maliarev def. Matthew Ossy - 5:23
- Maliarev won via pinfall with the Max Drive
Alex Jordache vs. Dylan Brazier vs. Ryan Westberg ended in a no contest - 12:04
- The match suddenly ended after the masked man from "No Way Back" attacked Dylan again. The masked man attacked Dylan, but spared Jordache and Westberg from a beating
- Huber and Samarin won via submission with the Ankle Lock
- Samarin made Adam H. submit
Silver Hunters (James Silver and Alexander Hunter) (w/Erica Marie) def. Ultimate Force (Road Rage Britain and Brit Brawler) - 11:45
- Silver Hunters won via pinfall with the Hunter's Road
- Hunter pinned Road Rage
Jaques Brazier def. Ashton Fiolek - 6:24
- Jaques won via pinfall with the Union Jack Slam
Maxim Maliarev def. Matthew Ossy - 5:23
- Maliarev won via pinfall with the Max Drive
Alex Jordache vs. Dylan Brazier vs. Ryan Westberg ended in a no contest - 12:04
- The match suddenly ended after the masked man from "No Way Back" attacked Dylan again. The masked man attacked Dylan, but spared Jordache and Westberg from a beating
Thursday, February 05, 2015
WIWL Girl Power (02/02/2015) - Results
Katija Borimirova def. Larysia Iwabuchi - 7:47
- Borimirova won via submission with the Arm-Neck Lock
Andrea Jay Valeri and mystery partner def. Haruhi Morishima and Andrea Cook - 6:45
- Valeri pinned Morishima after Cook hit Morishima's head with a glass jar
- Cook was Valeri's mystery partner
Jenny van den Linden def. Blanca Mueller - 2:10
- van den Linden won via pinfall with the Powerslam
Patricia Göransson def. Jessica Willard via disqualification - 9:34
- Willard was disqualified after hitting Göransson repeatedly with a chair
- Borimirova won via submission with the Arm-Neck Lock
Andrea Jay Valeri and mystery partner def. Haruhi Morishima and Andrea Cook - 6:45
- Valeri pinned Morishima after Cook hit Morishima's head with a glass jar
- Cook was Valeri's mystery partner
Jenny van den Linden def. Blanca Mueller - 2:10
- van den Linden won via pinfall with the Powerslam
Patricia Göransson def. Jessica Willard via disqualification - 9:34
- Willard was disqualified after hitting Göransson repeatedly with a chair
EEWA Saturday Storm (01/31/2015) - Results
Maarkus Huber and Andriy Samarin def. Maarten Gillain and Iceberg - 6:05
- Huber won via pinfall with the Crazy Triad
- Huber pinned Iceberg
The Phantom def. Shane Ryan - 11:05
- Phantom won via pinfall with the Phantom Piledriver
Maxim Maliarev def. Matthew Ossy by DQ - 7:43
- Ossy was DQ'ed after putting Maliarev through a table
Christian Hansen def. Jaques Brazier - 10:47
- Hansen won via pinfall with the Western Lariat
- Huber won via pinfall with the Crazy Triad
- Huber pinned Iceberg
The Phantom def. Shane Ryan - 11:05
- Phantom won via pinfall with the Phantom Piledriver
Maxim Maliarev def. Matthew Ossy by DQ - 7:43
- Ossy was DQ'ed after putting Maliarev through a table
Christian Hansen def. Jaques Brazier - 10:47
- Hansen won via pinfall with the Western Lariat
HypeLeague - Round 02 - 02/01/2015
Knysna Jaguars 10-24 Pretoria Mastiffs
Knysna:
Try: Shane Sweet '55 '80
Conv: Shane Sweet (1/2)
Pretoria:
Try: Eugene Swain '2 '7 / Evgeny Borodin '73 / Evan Sweetin '75
Conv: Zane Bowen (4/4)
Benoni Stars 27-6 Kimberley Storm
Benoni:
Try: Jurie Grunschloss '6 '10 / Colin Josef Van Vuuren '36 / Quinn Lintvelt '54
Conv: Colin Josef Van Vuuren (4/4)
Pen: Colin Josef Van Vuuren (1/1)
Drop Goal: Leandre Theron '80
Kimberley:
Try: Shane Carter '70
Conv: Devon Quin (1/1)
Alexandra Hawks 18-31 Victoria West Griquas
Alexandra:
Try: Olivier Arricastre '4 '10 / Jonathan Buckley '39
Conv: Frank Whiteley (3/3)
Victoria West:
Try: Shannon Wiellemann '6 / Christian Mullally '12 '38 / Marcel Ladagnous '50 / Anders Prendergast '74
Conv: Anders Prendergast (5/5)
Drop Goal: Anders Prendergast '79
Durban Angels 12-12 Johannesburg Pitbulls
Durban:
Try: Sam Painting '4 / Wade Sykes '71
Conv: Kami Munarón (2/2)
Johannesburg:
Try: Carter Kenaghan '24 / Andrew Tapper '64
Conv: Andre di Toso (2/2)
Rustenburg Cats 14-2 Heidelberg Spiders
Rustenburg:
Try: Jesse Lindley '56 / Wendell West '58
Conv: Wesley Hunter (2/2)
Heidelberg:
Pen: Conrad Franken (1/1)
Cape Town Raiders 22-8 Alberton Mutiny
Cape Town:
Try: Andrew Errichiello '2 / Ian Ellery '12 '15 / Christian Ballard '80
Conv: Andrew Errichiello (3/4)
Alberton:
Try: Andrew Malawski '36 '74
Conv: Andrew Malawski (0/2)
Standings after 2 rounds:
1- Victoria West Griquas 6 points 51-30 = 21
2- Cape Town Raiders 6 points 40-20 = 20
3- Johannesburg Pitbulls 4 points 50-42 = 8
4- Durban Angels 4 points 22-18 = 4
5- Benoni Stars 3 points 57-44 = 13
6- Pretoria Mastiffs 3 points 38-30 = 8
7- Rustenburg Cats 3 points 26-20 = 6
8- Heidelberg Spiders 3 points 28-34 = -6
9- Kimberley Storm 3 points 26-41 = -15
10- Alberton Mutiny 0 points 14-32 = -18
11- Alexandra Hawks 0 points 38-57 = -19
12- Knysna Jaguars 0 points 22-44 = -22
Top Try Scorers:
Olivier Arricastre (Alexandra Hawks) 4 tries
Eugene Swain (Pretoria Mastiffs), Shane Sweet (Knysna Jaguars), Shannon Wiellemann (Victoria West Griquas), Andrew Tapper, Oliver Merritt (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Andrew Errichiello (Cape Town Raiders), Jurie Grunschloss (Benoni Stars), Andrew Malawski (Alberton Mutiny) 3 tries
Anders Prendergast, Marcel Ladagnous, Christian Mullally (Victoria West Griquas), Lance Bredenkamp (Heidelberg Spiders), Kami Munarón (Durban Angels), Carter Kenaghan (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Colin Josef Van Vuuren (Benoni Stars), Christian Ballard, Ian Ellery (Cape Town Raiders) 2 tries
Ike Tesch, Matthew Cricks, Evgeny Borodin, Evan Sweetin (Pretoria Mastiffs), Alex Fleck, Christian Merriman, Vincent Deonhamer, Shane Carter (Kimberley Storm), Sam Painting, Wade Sykes (Durban Angels), Gabriel Chastain (Knysna Jaguars), Benjamin Hiemer (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Quinn Lintvelt, Michael Huxley, Leandre Theron, Johannes Oppermmann (Benoni Stars), Pieter Schwalger, Craig Muirhead (Heidelberg Spiders), Alex Heivlak, Jonathan Buckley (Alexandra Hawks), Alex Telfer, Brian Healey, Jesse Lindley, Wendell West (Rustenburg Cats) 1 try
Top Point Scorers:
Colin Josef Van Vuuren (Benoni Stars) 28 points
Andrew Errichiello (Cape Town Raiders) 24 points
Anders Prendergast (Victoria West Griquas) 23 points
Shane Sweet (Knysna Jaguars) 18 points
Olivier Arricastre (Alexandra Hawks) 16 points
Kami Munarón (Durban Angels), Andre di Toso (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Frank Whiteley (Alexandra Hawks), Andrew Malawski (Alberton Mutiny) 14 points
Oliver Merritt, Andrew Tapper (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Conrad Franken (Heidelberg Spiders), Shannon Wiellemann (Victoria West Griquas), Eugene Swain (Pretoria Mastiffs), Jurie Grunschloss (Benoni Stars) 12 points
Devon Quin (Kimberley Storm), Zane Bowen (Pretoria Mastiffs) 10 points
Lance Bredenkamp (Heidelberg Spiders), Marcel Ladagnous (Victoria West Griquas), Carter Kenaghan (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Christian Ballard, Ian Ellery (Cape Town Raiders), Wesley Hunter (Rustenburg Cats) 8 points
Leandre Theron (Benoni Stars) 5 points
Ike Tesch, Matthew Cricks, Evgeny Borodin, Evan Sweetin (Pretoria Mastiffs), Alex Fleck, Shane Carter, Christian Merriman, Vincent Deonhamer (Kimberley Storm), Sam Painting, Wade Sykes (Durban Angels) Gabriel Chastain (Knysna Jaguars), Benjamin Hiemer (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Michael Huxley, Johannes Oppermmann, Quinn Lintvelt (Benoni Stars), Pieter Schwalger, Craig Muirhead (Heidelberg Spiders), Alex Heivlak, Jonathan Buckley (Alexandra Hawks), Alex Telfer, Brian Healey, Jesse Lindley, Wendell West (Rustenburg Cats) 4 points
Knysna:
Try: Shane Sweet '55 '80
Conv: Shane Sweet (1/2)
Pretoria:
Try: Eugene Swain '2 '7 / Evgeny Borodin '73 / Evan Sweetin '75
Conv: Zane Bowen (4/4)
Benoni Stars 27-6 Kimberley Storm
Benoni:
Try: Jurie Grunschloss '6 '10 / Colin Josef Van Vuuren '36 / Quinn Lintvelt '54
Conv: Colin Josef Van Vuuren (4/4)
Pen: Colin Josef Van Vuuren (1/1)
Drop Goal: Leandre Theron '80
Kimberley:
Try: Shane Carter '70
Conv: Devon Quin (1/1)
Alexandra Hawks 18-31 Victoria West Griquas
Alexandra:
Try: Olivier Arricastre '4 '10 / Jonathan Buckley '39
Conv: Frank Whiteley (3/3)
Victoria West:
Try: Shannon Wiellemann '6 / Christian Mullally '12 '38 / Marcel Ladagnous '50 / Anders Prendergast '74
Conv: Anders Prendergast (5/5)
Drop Goal: Anders Prendergast '79
Durban Angels 12-12 Johannesburg Pitbulls
Durban:
Try: Sam Painting '4 / Wade Sykes '71
Conv: Kami Munarón (2/2)
Johannesburg:
Try: Carter Kenaghan '24 / Andrew Tapper '64
Conv: Andre di Toso (2/2)
Rustenburg Cats 14-2 Heidelberg Spiders
Rustenburg:
Try: Jesse Lindley '56 / Wendell West '58
Conv: Wesley Hunter (2/2)
Heidelberg:
Pen: Conrad Franken (1/1)
Cape Town Raiders 22-8 Alberton Mutiny
Cape Town:
Try: Andrew Errichiello '2 / Ian Ellery '12 '15 / Christian Ballard '80
Conv: Andrew Errichiello (3/4)
Alberton:
Try: Andrew Malawski '36 '74
Conv: Andrew Malawski (0/2)
Standings after 2 rounds:
1- Victoria West Griquas 6 points 51-30 = 21
2- Cape Town Raiders 6 points 40-20 = 20
3- Johannesburg Pitbulls 4 points 50-42 = 8
4- Durban Angels 4 points 22-18 = 4
5- Benoni Stars 3 points 57-44 = 13
6- Pretoria Mastiffs 3 points 38-30 = 8
7- Rustenburg Cats 3 points 26-20 = 6
8- Heidelberg Spiders 3 points 28-34 = -6
9- Kimberley Storm 3 points 26-41 = -15
10- Alberton Mutiny 0 points 14-32 = -18
11- Alexandra Hawks 0 points 38-57 = -19
12- Knysna Jaguars 0 points 22-44 = -22
Top Try Scorers:
Olivier Arricastre (Alexandra Hawks) 4 tries
Eugene Swain (Pretoria Mastiffs), Shane Sweet (Knysna Jaguars), Shannon Wiellemann (Victoria West Griquas), Andrew Tapper, Oliver Merritt (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Andrew Errichiello (Cape Town Raiders), Jurie Grunschloss (Benoni Stars), Andrew Malawski (Alberton Mutiny) 3 tries
Anders Prendergast, Marcel Ladagnous, Christian Mullally (Victoria West Griquas), Lance Bredenkamp (Heidelberg Spiders), Kami Munarón (Durban Angels), Carter Kenaghan (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Colin Josef Van Vuuren (Benoni Stars), Christian Ballard, Ian Ellery (Cape Town Raiders) 2 tries
Ike Tesch, Matthew Cricks, Evgeny Borodin, Evan Sweetin (Pretoria Mastiffs), Alex Fleck, Christian Merriman, Vincent Deonhamer, Shane Carter (Kimberley Storm), Sam Painting, Wade Sykes (Durban Angels), Gabriel Chastain (Knysna Jaguars), Benjamin Hiemer (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Quinn Lintvelt, Michael Huxley, Leandre Theron, Johannes Oppermmann (Benoni Stars), Pieter Schwalger, Craig Muirhead (Heidelberg Spiders), Alex Heivlak, Jonathan Buckley (Alexandra Hawks), Alex Telfer, Brian Healey, Jesse Lindley, Wendell West (Rustenburg Cats) 1 try
Top Point Scorers:
Colin Josef Van Vuuren (Benoni Stars) 28 points
Andrew Errichiello (Cape Town Raiders) 24 points
Anders Prendergast (Victoria West Griquas) 23 points
Shane Sweet (Knysna Jaguars) 18 points
Olivier Arricastre (Alexandra Hawks) 16 points
Kami Munarón (Durban Angels), Andre di Toso (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Frank Whiteley (Alexandra Hawks), Andrew Malawski (Alberton Mutiny) 14 points
Oliver Merritt, Andrew Tapper (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Conrad Franken (Heidelberg Spiders), Shannon Wiellemann (Victoria West Griquas), Eugene Swain (Pretoria Mastiffs), Jurie Grunschloss (Benoni Stars) 12 points
Devon Quin (Kimberley Storm), Zane Bowen (Pretoria Mastiffs) 10 points
Lance Bredenkamp (Heidelberg Spiders), Marcel Ladagnous (Victoria West Griquas), Carter Kenaghan (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Christian Ballard, Ian Ellery (Cape Town Raiders), Wesley Hunter (Rustenburg Cats) 8 points
Leandre Theron (Benoni Stars) 5 points
Ike Tesch, Matthew Cricks, Evgeny Borodin, Evan Sweetin (Pretoria Mastiffs), Alex Fleck, Shane Carter, Christian Merriman, Vincent Deonhamer (Kimberley Storm), Sam Painting, Wade Sykes (Durban Angels) Gabriel Chastain (Knysna Jaguars), Benjamin Hiemer (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Michael Huxley, Johannes Oppermmann, Quinn Lintvelt (Benoni Stars), Pieter Schwalger, Craig Muirhead (Heidelberg Spiders), Alex Heivlak, Jonathan Buckley (Alexandra Hawks), Alex Telfer, Brian Healey, Jesse Lindley, Wendell West (Rustenburg Cats) 4 points
Monday, February 02, 2015
United-WL presents January Blast (01/31/2015) - Results
SS (Sebastian Anderson and Steven McCann) def. Rene Martin and Karlsson Valeri (c) - United-WL Tag Team Championship - 10:45
- SS won via pinfall with the Enforce
- Anderson pinned Martin
Jamal Harris def. Alex Williamson - 11:55
- Harris won via pinfall with the Slum Drop
Johnny Jensen def. Mark Chisholm - 5:04
- Jensen won via pinfall with the Front Suplex
Heiko Jussianen def. Alex Laventi - 13:56
- Jussianen won via submission with a leg-lock
Michael Jaques Wade (c) def. Brian Barrows - Cage Match - United-WL Championship - 19:06
- Wade won via pinfall with the Wade Cutter
- SS won via pinfall with the Enforce
- Anderson pinned Martin
Jamal Harris def. Alex Williamson - 11:55
- Harris won via pinfall with the Slum Drop
Johnny Jensen def. Mark Chisholm - 5:04
- Jensen won via pinfall with the Front Suplex
Heiko Jussianen def. Alex Laventi - 13:56
- Jussianen won via submission with a leg-lock
Michael Jaques Wade (c) def. Brian Barrows - Cage Match - United-WL Championship - 19:06
- Wade won via pinfall with the Wade Cutter
WMF Nations Cup - Round 01 - Egypt - 01/31/2015
After 70 laps:
1- Team Japan (Yoshikatsu Taniguchi) - 123.35kph - 10 points
2- Team Great Britain (Andrew Knight) - +1.05 - 6 points
3- Team United States (Alex Palotta) - +1.35 - 4 points
4- Team United Nations (Alex Julià) - +3.44 - 3 points
5- Team Germany (Thomas Sauerbrunn) - +4.11 - 2 points
6- Team South Africa (Jodie Hill) - +4.48 - 1 point
Fastest Lap: United States and South Africa - 9.02
Standings after 1 round:
1- Japan 10 points
2- Great Britain 6 points
3- United States 4 points
4- United Nations 3 points
5- Germany 2 points
6- South Africa 1 point
1- Team Japan (Yoshikatsu Taniguchi) - 123.35kph - 10 points
2- Team Great Britain (Andrew Knight) - +1.05 - 6 points
3- Team United States (Alex Palotta) - +1.35 - 4 points
4- Team United Nations (Alex Julià) - +3.44 - 3 points
5- Team Germany (Thomas Sauerbrunn) - +4.11 - 2 points
6- Team South Africa (Jodie Hill) - +4.48 - 1 point
Fastest Lap: United States and South Africa - 9.02
Standings after 1 round:
1- Japan 10 points
2- Great Britain 6 points
3- United States 4 points
4- United Nations 3 points
5- Germany 2 points
6- South Africa 1 point
United-WL presents Friday Night League (01/30/2015) - Results
Steven McCann def. Rene Martin - 13:14
- McCann won via pinfall with the Macca Bomb
Michael Schneider def. Khan and Khaki - Handicap Match - 4:05
- Schneider won via pinfall with the Germanizer
Michael Jaques Wade and Jamal Harris vs. Brian Barrows and Alex Williamson ended in a no contest - 7:34
- The match ended as a "no contest" due to all 4 men brawling to the back
- McCann won via pinfall with the Macca Bomb
Michael Schneider def. Khan and Khaki - Handicap Match - 4:05
- Schneider won via pinfall with the Germanizer
Michael Jaques Wade and Jamal Harris vs. Brian Barrows and Alex Williamson ended in a no contest - 7:34
- The match ended as a "no contest" due to all 4 men brawling to the back
HypeLeague - Round 01 - 01/30/2015
Pretoria Mastiffs 14-20 Kimberley Storm
Pretoria:
Try: Eugene Swain '7 / Ike Tesch '44 / Matthew Cricks '80
Conv: Zane Bowen (1/3)
Kimberley:
Try: Alex Fleck '13 / Christian Merriman '29 / Vincent Deonhamer '35
Conv: Devon Quin (3/3)
Pen: Devon Quin (1/1)
Victoria West Griquas 20-12 Knysna Jaguars
Victoria West:
Try: Shannon Wiellemann '2 '8 / Anders Prendergast '64 / Marcel Ladagnous '72
Conv: Anders Prendergast (2/4)
Knysna:
Try: Gabriel Chastain '59 / Shane Sweet '75
Conv: Shane Sweet (2/2)
Johannesburg Pitbulls 38-30 Benoni Stars
Johannesburg:
Try: Andrew Tapper '5 '14 / Carter Kenaghan '11 / Benjamin Hiemer '17 / Oliver Merritt '23 '35 '78
Conv: Andre di Toso (5/7)
Benoni:
Try: Colin Josef Van Vuuren '7 / Jurie Grunschloss '39 / Michael Huxley '43 / Leandre Theron '61 / Johannes Oppermmann '80
Conv: Colin Josef Van Vuuren (5/5)
Heidelberg Spiders 26-20 Alexandra Hawks
Heidelberg:
Try: Lance Bredenkamp '8 '12 / Pieter Schwalger '40 / Craig Muirhead '79
Conv: Conrad Franken (4/4)
Pen: Conrad Franken (1/1)
Alexandra:
Try: Alex Heivlak '3 / Olivier Arricastre '36 '55
Conv: Frank Whiteley (3/3)
Pen: Frank Whiteley (1/1)
Alberton Mutiny 6-10 Durban Angels
Alberton:
Try: Andrew Malawski '10
Conv: Andrew Malawski (1/1)
Durban:
Try: Kami Munarón '14 '66
Conv: Kami Munarón (1/2)
Cape Town Raiders 18-12 Rustenburg Cats
Cape Town:
Try: Andrew Errichiello '4 '66 / Christian Ballard '24
Conv: Andrew Errichiello (3/3)
Rustenburg:
Try: Alex Telfer '40 / Brian Healey '51
Conv: Wesley Hunter (2/2)
Standings after 1 round:
1- Johannesburg Pitbulls 3 points 38-30 = 8
2- Victoria West Griquas 3 points 20-12 = 8
3- Heidelberg Spiders 3 points 26-20 = 6
4- Kimberley Storm 3 points 20-14 = 6
5- Cape Town Raiders 3 points 18-12 = 6
6- Durban Angels 3 points 10-6 = 4
7- Alberton Mutiny 0 points 6-10 = -4
8- Rustenburg Cats 0 points 12-18 = -6
9- Pretoria Mastiffs 0 points 14-20 = -6
10- Alexandra Hawks 0 points 20-26 = -6
11- Knysna Jaguars 0 points 12-20 = -8
12- Benoni Stars 0 points 30-38 = -8
Top Try Scorers:
Oliver Merritt (Johannesburg Pitbulls) 3 tries
Shannon Wiellemann (Victoria West Griquas), Andrew Tapper (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Lance Bredenkamp (Heidelberg Spiders), Olivier Arricastre (Alexandra Hawks), Kami Munarón (Durban Angels) and Andrew Errichiello (Cape Town Raiders) 2 tries
Eugene Swain, Ike Tesch, Matthew Cricks (Pretoria Mastiffs), Alex Fleck, Christian Merriman, Vincent Deonhamer (Kimberley Storm), Anders Prendergast, Marcel Ladagnous (Victoria West Griquas), Gabriel Chastain, Shane Sweet (Knysna Jaguars), Carter Kenaghan, Benjamin Hiemer (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Colin Josef Van Vuuren, Jurie Grunschloss, Michael Huxley, Leandre Theron, Johannes Oppermmann (Benoni Stars), Pieter Schwalger, Craig Muirhead (Heidelberg Spiders), Alex Heivlak (Alexandra Hawks), Andrew Malawski (Alberton Mutiny), Christian Ballard (Cape Town Raiders), Alex Telfer and Brian Healey (Rustenburg Cats) 1 try
Top point scorers:
Colin Josef Van Vuuren (Benoni Stars) and Andrew Errichiello (Cape Town Raiders) 14 points
Oliver Merritt (Johannesburg Pitbulls) 12 points
Kami Munarón (Durban Angels), Andre di Toso (Johannesburg Pitbulls) and Conrad Franken (Heidelberg Spiders) 10 points
Devon Quin (Kimberley Storm), Shannon Wiellemann, Anders Prendergast (Victoria West Griquas), Shane Sweet (Knysna Jaguars), Andrew Tapper (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Lance Bredenkamp (Heidelberg Spiders), Olivier Arricastre, Frank Whiteley (Alexandra Hawks) 8 points
Andrew Malawski (Alberton Mutiny) 6 points
Eugene Swain, Ike Tesch, Matthew Cricks (Pretoria Mastiffs), Alex Fleck, Christian Merriman, Vincent Deonhamer (Kimberley Storm), Marcel Ladagnous (Victoria West Griquas), Gabriel Chastain (Knysna Jaguars), Carter Kenaghan, Benjamin Hiemer (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Jurie Grunschloss, Michael Huxley, Leandre Theron, Johannes Oppermmann (Benoni Stars), Pieter Schwalger, Craig Muirhead (Heidelberg Spiders), Alex Heivlak (Alexandra Hawks), Christian Ballard (Cape Town Raiders), Alex Telfer, Brian Healey and Wesley Hunter (Rustenburg Cats) 4 points
Zane Bowen (Pretoria Mastiffs) 2 points
Pretoria:
Try: Eugene Swain '7 / Ike Tesch '44 / Matthew Cricks '80
Conv: Zane Bowen (1/3)
Kimberley:
Try: Alex Fleck '13 / Christian Merriman '29 / Vincent Deonhamer '35
Conv: Devon Quin (3/3)
Pen: Devon Quin (1/1)
Victoria West Griquas 20-12 Knysna Jaguars
Victoria West:
Try: Shannon Wiellemann '2 '8 / Anders Prendergast '64 / Marcel Ladagnous '72
Conv: Anders Prendergast (2/4)
Knysna:
Try: Gabriel Chastain '59 / Shane Sweet '75
Conv: Shane Sweet (2/2)
Johannesburg Pitbulls 38-30 Benoni Stars
Johannesburg:
Try: Andrew Tapper '5 '14 / Carter Kenaghan '11 / Benjamin Hiemer '17 / Oliver Merritt '23 '35 '78
Conv: Andre di Toso (5/7)
Benoni:
Try: Colin Josef Van Vuuren '7 / Jurie Grunschloss '39 / Michael Huxley '43 / Leandre Theron '61 / Johannes Oppermmann '80
Conv: Colin Josef Van Vuuren (5/5)
Heidelberg Spiders 26-20 Alexandra Hawks
Heidelberg:
Try: Lance Bredenkamp '8 '12 / Pieter Schwalger '40 / Craig Muirhead '79
Conv: Conrad Franken (4/4)
Pen: Conrad Franken (1/1)
Alexandra:
Try: Alex Heivlak '3 / Olivier Arricastre '36 '55
Conv: Frank Whiteley (3/3)
Pen: Frank Whiteley (1/1)
Alberton Mutiny 6-10 Durban Angels
Alberton:
Try: Andrew Malawski '10
Conv: Andrew Malawski (1/1)
Durban:
Try: Kami Munarón '14 '66
Conv: Kami Munarón (1/2)
Cape Town Raiders 18-12 Rustenburg Cats
Cape Town:
Try: Andrew Errichiello '4 '66 / Christian Ballard '24
Conv: Andrew Errichiello (3/3)
Rustenburg:
Try: Alex Telfer '40 / Brian Healey '51
Conv: Wesley Hunter (2/2)
Standings after 1 round:
1- Johannesburg Pitbulls 3 points 38-30 = 8
2- Victoria West Griquas 3 points 20-12 = 8
3- Heidelberg Spiders 3 points 26-20 = 6
4- Kimberley Storm 3 points 20-14 = 6
5- Cape Town Raiders 3 points 18-12 = 6
6- Durban Angels 3 points 10-6 = 4
7- Alberton Mutiny 0 points 6-10 = -4
8- Rustenburg Cats 0 points 12-18 = -6
9- Pretoria Mastiffs 0 points 14-20 = -6
10- Alexandra Hawks 0 points 20-26 = -6
11- Knysna Jaguars 0 points 12-20 = -8
12- Benoni Stars 0 points 30-38 = -8
Top Try Scorers:
Oliver Merritt (Johannesburg Pitbulls) 3 tries
Shannon Wiellemann (Victoria West Griquas), Andrew Tapper (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Lance Bredenkamp (Heidelberg Spiders), Olivier Arricastre (Alexandra Hawks), Kami Munarón (Durban Angels) and Andrew Errichiello (Cape Town Raiders) 2 tries
Eugene Swain, Ike Tesch, Matthew Cricks (Pretoria Mastiffs), Alex Fleck, Christian Merriman, Vincent Deonhamer (Kimberley Storm), Anders Prendergast, Marcel Ladagnous (Victoria West Griquas), Gabriel Chastain, Shane Sweet (Knysna Jaguars), Carter Kenaghan, Benjamin Hiemer (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Colin Josef Van Vuuren, Jurie Grunschloss, Michael Huxley, Leandre Theron, Johannes Oppermmann (Benoni Stars), Pieter Schwalger, Craig Muirhead (Heidelberg Spiders), Alex Heivlak (Alexandra Hawks), Andrew Malawski (Alberton Mutiny), Christian Ballard (Cape Town Raiders), Alex Telfer and Brian Healey (Rustenburg Cats) 1 try
Top point scorers:
Colin Josef Van Vuuren (Benoni Stars) and Andrew Errichiello (Cape Town Raiders) 14 points
Oliver Merritt (Johannesburg Pitbulls) 12 points
Kami Munarón (Durban Angels), Andre di Toso (Johannesburg Pitbulls) and Conrad Franken (Heidelberg Spiders) 10 points
Devon Quin (Kimberley Storm), Shannon Wiellemann, Anders Prendergast (Victoria West Griquas), Shane Sweet (Knysna Jaguars), Andrew Tapper (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Lance Bredenkamp (Heidelberg Spiders), Olivier Arricastre, Frank Whiteley (Alexandra Hawks) 8 points
Andrew Malawski (Alberton Mutiny) 6 points
Eugene Swain, Ike Tesch, Matthew Cricks (Pretoria Mastiffs), Alex Fleck, Christian Merriman, Vincent Deonhamer (Kimberley Storm), Marcel Ladagnous (Victoria West Griquas), Gabriel Chastain (Knysna Jaguars), Carter Kenaghan, Benjamin Hiemer (Johannesburg Pitbulls), Jurie Grunschloss, Michael Huxley, Leandre Theron, Johannes Oppermmann (Benoni Stars), Pieter Schwalger, Craig Muirhead (Heidelberg Spiders), Alex Heivlak (Alexandra Hawks), Christian Ballard (Cape Town Raiders), Alex Telfer, Brian Healey and Wesley Hunter (Rustenburg Cats) 4 points
Zane Bowen (Pretoria Mastiffs) 2 points
Subscribe to:
Posts (Atom)